dosn

CL
206 matches tracked 27 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 9
2,132
30-day peak: 2,187
Rank SA ▼ 892 places
#4,085 #125 in CL
30 days · before #3,193 · best #3,193
Last updated:

How does dosn play?

Rating 1.07 (from 60 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 76.8 from 206 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 64% on level 10
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 63%
Rating spread from 60 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (126 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0.0 pp level
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp better than 91%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 13%−8 pp better than 7%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 35%−16 pp better than 1%
AWP share of kills 43%+32 pp better than 99%
K/D 1.09+0.06 better than 68%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 2 in 206 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.8%−0.5 pp better than 33%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%−0.1 pp better than 45%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 1 ace in 126 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 15%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.9 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.12 better than 81%
Rounds with a death 68%−3.0 pp better than 85%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +8 pp, ELO +259
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 76.3, Headshots at 35%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 206 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −38 ELO
27 matches · 37% wins
On Inferno −15 ELO
21 matches · 57% wins
In match 1 of the day +15 ELO
57 matches · 42% wins

dosn loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −38 ELO, 37% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.75 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 53 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 206 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 288
50% better than 41%
0.74 level
78.0 better than 35%
1.10 better than 68%
59% of 391 duels better than 85%
44% of 63 situations better than 68%
Nuke32
53% better than 41%
0.72 better than 28%
75.8 better than 20%
1.03–
53% of 122 duels better than 48%
27% of 26 situations better than 26%
Cache31
48% –
0.73 –
74.3 –
1.01–
57% of 110 duels –
35% of 23 situations –
Mirage27
48% better than 35%
0.79 better than 71%
79.6 better than 44%
1.12–
59% of 128 duels better than 88%
14% of 14 situations better than 3%
Inferno21
57% better than 57%
0.73 better than 41%
74.1 better than 16%
1.05–
67% of 66 duels better than 98%
27% of 15 situations better than 22%
Anubis6
33% –
0.79 –
78.2 –
1.24–
54% of 48 duels –
40% of 5 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How dosn plays

Across 206 matches dosn averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 76.8; the rating across the 60 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 35%. That is better than only 1% of players on level 10. On average 16.0 kills per match, 35% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 57% win rate in 21 matches. In 28 of 60 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 22 it was below 0.90. In 126 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.08. dosn loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−38 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+49 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +8 pp, ELO +259. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 76.3, Headshots at 35%. Last 30 days: 27 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +41.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.