dgl

Poland
241 matches tracked
ELO
3,472
Peak across the last 241 matches: 3,792
Rank EU ▼ 65 places
#1,104 #58 in PL
30 days · before #1,039 · best #1,039
Last updated:

How does dgl play?

Rating 1.25 (from 56 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 86.0 from 241 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 98% on level 10
1.25
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 84%
Rating spread from 56 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 13% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 27% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (175 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp better than 91%
Opening duels won 63%+12 pp better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 better than 83%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 41%−10 pp better than 7%
AWP share of kills 49%+38 pp better than 99%
K/D 1.36+0.33 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 241 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 16.0%+2.7 pp better than 94%
Rounds with 3K 4.8%+0.7 pp better than 76%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 better than 89%
4Ks and aces 43x 4K, 1 ace in 175 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 27%−8 pp better than 7%
Utility damage per round 1.9−2.2 better than 3%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.06 better than 69%
Rounds with a death 63%−8 pp better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.85, ADR at 85.9, Headshots at 42%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −5 pp, ELO −291

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.01
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 1.01. Last 3 months: 0.85 (at the start 0.88).

Patterns

From the last 241 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −173 ELO
44 matches · 55% wins
In match 4 of the day −34 ELO
26 matches · 42% wins
On Thursdays −87 ELO, win rate 51%

dgl loses the most ELO on Ancient: −173 ELO, 55% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.36 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 241 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage72
54% better than 58%
0.84 better than 87%
85.3 better than 72%
1.21 better than 93%
64% of 363 duels better than 97%
48% of 44 situations better than 79%
Ancient44
55% better than 58%
0.85 better than 89%
84.6 better than 65%
1.15-
56% of 185 duels better than 76%
30% of 23 situations better than 34%
Anubis37
59% better than 73%
0.84 better than 88%
83.8 better than 64%
1.17-
63% of 163 duels better than 95%
56% of 27 situations better than 86%
Dust 236
56% better than 64%
0.85 better than 89%
89.0 better than 84%
1.25-
67% of 203 duels better than 98%
30% of 30 situations better than 28%
Nuke35
63% better than 74%
0.91 better than 93%
90.0 better than 78%
1.39-
73% of 166 duels better than 99%
46% of 28 situations better than 65%
Inferno14
71% -
0.82 -
83.7 -
1.58-
62% of 68 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How dgl plays

Across 241 matches dgl averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 86.0; the rating across the 56 rated matches is 1.25. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.36. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.9. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 18.2 kills per match, 41% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 71% win rate in 14 matches. In 38 of 56 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (68%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 175 matches with detailed stats: 43 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.51. dgl loses the most ELO on Ancient (−173 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Anubis (+145 ELO, win rate 59%). Got weaker: Win rate −5 pp, ELO −291. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.85, ADR at 85.9, Headshots at 42%. Last 30 days: 7 matches, win rate 71%, ELO balance +30.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.