danycs_

Portugal
162 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does danycs_ play?

Rating 1.11 (from 23 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 83.9 from 162 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 77% on level 10
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 65%
Rating spread from 23 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 39% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 13%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (96 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 41%−10 pp better than 7%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 67%
K/D 1.06+0.03 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 12 in 162 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.9%+0.6 pp better than 60%
Rounds with 3K 4.7%+0.6 pp better than 73%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 0 aces in 96 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 79%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.4 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.57+0.27 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +9 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 83.2
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.74).

Patterns

From the last 162 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −59 ELO
60 matches · 50% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +45 ELO, win rate 41%
On Tuesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 35%

danycs_ loses the most ELO on Mirage: −59 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 44 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 162 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage60
50% better than 42%
0.76 better than 58%
84.0 better than 66%
1.09-
49% of 260 duels better than 35%
46% of 35 situations better than 75%
Dust 218
33% better than 4%
0.70 better than 30%
79.7 better than 44%
0.80-
53% of 80 duels better than 60%
18% of 11 situations better than 8%
Anubis17
53% level
0.82 better than 83%
89.4 better than 86%
1.10-
56% of 71 duels better than 75%
31% of 13 situations better than 34%
Cache17
41% -
0.79 -
88.0 -
1.19-
60% of 55 duels -
14% of 14 situations -
Ancient16
44% better than 20%
0.67 better than 14%
75.4 better than 18%
1.03-
46% of 63 duels better than 21%
44% of 9 situations better than 71%
Inferno14
29% -
0.68 -
78.8 -
1.05-
42% of 38 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Nuke12
83% -
0.90 -
93.5 -
2.11-
68% of 59 duels -
83% of 6 situations -
Vertigo6
50% -
0.73 -
82.9 -
1.27-
55% of 31 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How danycs_ plays

Across 162 matches danycs_ averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 83.9; the rating across the 23 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.5. That is better than 83% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 41%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 16.7 kills per match, 41% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 83% win rate in 12 matches. In 12 of 23 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (52%), in 8 it was below 0.90. In 96 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.13. danycs_ loses the most ELO on Mirage (−59 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+70 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 83.2. Last 30 days: 8 matches, win rate 38%, ELO balance +38.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.