danke-_

Russia
128 matches tracked 11 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does danke-_ play?

Rating 1.00 (from 68 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 75.6 from 128 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34% on level 10
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 68 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (70 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

danke-_ wins 47 of 100 opening duels. 4 percentage points below the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

danke-_ wins 58 of 100 1v1s. 18 percentage points above the level 10 average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 58%+18 pp better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

65 of 100 kills by danke-_ are headshots. 14 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 65%+14 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp better than 30%
K/D 0.98−0.06 better than 28%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 128 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.1 round MVPs per match. 0.3 below the level 10 average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.3 pp better than 54%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.4 pp better than 31%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 1 ace in 70 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

25 of 100 nades by danke-_ deal damage or blind an enemy. 10 percentage points below the level 10 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 25%−10 pp better than 3%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.6 better than 9%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.10 better than 23%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp better than 42%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 75.6
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp, ELO −97

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.70). 0.03 below the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 128 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −93 ELO
27 matches · 41% win rate
On Dust 2 −79 ELO
42 matches · 50% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −115 ELO, win rate 32%
On Saturdays −55 ELO, win rate 38%

danke-_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −93 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 128 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 242
50% better than 41%
0.70 better than 29%
75.6 better than 22%
1.00 better than 37%
48% of 143 duels better than 31%
53% of 15 situations better than 87%
Mirage38
47% better than 30%
0.70 better than 28%
73.8 better than 16%
0.96 better than 24%
44% of 133 duels better than 13%
64% of 14 situations better than 97%
Anubis22
50% better than 39%
0.74 on par
77.3 better than 29%
1.06-
44% of 79 duels better than 11%
45% of 11 situations better than 71%
Ancient16
31% better than 4%
0.72 better than 37%
75.0 better than 16%
1.02-
50% of 66 duels better than 39%
40% of 5 situations better than 55%
Inferno6
33% -
0.71 -
76.5 -
1.05-
32% of 22 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke4
50% -
0.76 -
85.7 -
1.14-
58% of 12 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How danke-_ plays

Across 128 matches danke-_ averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 75.6; the rating across the 68 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 65%, better than 99% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 25%, better than only 3% of level 10 players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 65% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 50% win rate in 22 matches. In 25 of 68 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 27 it was below 0.90. In 70 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.13. danke-_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−93 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (+16 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, +16 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp, ELO −97. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 75.6. Last 30 days: 11 matches, win rate 45%, net ELO −26.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.