cozy-_-

JP
248 matches tracked 106 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does cozy-_- play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.74 ADR 81.3 from 248 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
level on level 10
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 62%
Rating spread from 248 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 51%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 42%−9 pp better than 10%
AWP share of kills 15%+4 pp better than 73%
K/D 1.030.00 level
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 248 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.0%−0.3 pp better than 38%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.2 pp better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 9 aces in 248 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 28%−7 pp better than 11%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 better than 46%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 59%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.77.

Patterns

From the last 248 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −128 ELO
48 matches · 38% wins
On Dust 2 −119 ELO
46 matches · 48% wins
On Saturdays −194 ELO, win rate 28%

cozy-_- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −128 ELO, 38% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 43 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.14 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 248 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage86
38% better than 8%
0.76 better than 58%
82.9 better than 61%
1.03 better than 48%
51% of 449 duels better than 47%
38% of 53 situations level
Ancient52
48% better than 35%
0.72 better than 36%
78.9 better than 36%
1.00 better than 37%
51% of 261 duels level
40% of 30 situations better than 60%
Dust 246
48% better than 36%
0.72 better than 41%
80.7 better than 49%
1.02 better than 42%
49% of 172 duels better than 37%
33% of 30 situations better than 37%
Anubis45
60% better than 76%
0.77 better than 65%
83.7 better than 64%
1.09 better than 67%
53% of 200 duels better than 59%
41% of 17 situations better than 58%
Nuke17
41% better than 10%
0.73 better than 31%
78.8 better than 32%
0.99-
56% of 84 duels better than 65%
22% of 9 situations better than 18%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How cozy-_- plays

Across 248 matches cozy-_- averages K/R 0.74, ADR 81.3 and a rating of 1.03. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 42%. That is better than only 10% of players on level 10. On average 16.2 kills per match, 42% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 45 matches. In 101 of 248 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 94 it was below 0.90. In 248 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.05. cozy-_- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−128 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+103 ELO, win rate 55%). Last 30 days: 106 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance +51.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.