baldy-

CW
229 matches tracked 49 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does baldy- play?

Rating 1.00 (from 77 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 78.5 from 229 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 62% on level 5
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 77 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 5 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 5 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (164 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 25%
Opening duels won 49%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp better than 24%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 59%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 better than 96%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%+6 pp better than 81%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 0.98+0.01 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 3 in 229 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.6%−0.1 pp better than 48%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%0.0 pp level
MVPs per match 2.2+0.1 better than 63%
4Ks and aces 25x 4K, 4 aces in 164 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.3 better than 59%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.02 better than 47%
Rounds with a death 72%−1 pp better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 5 average
▲ Improved
ELO +64
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.6, Win rate at 48%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 229 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −32 ELO
49 matches · 45% wins
In match 4 of the day −30 ELO
25 matches · 40% wins
On Sundays +99 ELO, win rate 39%

baldy- loses the most ELO on Anubis: −32 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.91 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 229 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage56
46% better than 35%
0.75 better than 72%
81.7 better than 69%
1.01 better than 60%
56% of 150 duels better than 85%
22% of 45 situations better than 12%
Anubis49
45% better than 33%
0.72 better than 56%
80.4 better than 58%
1.06 better than 79%
46% of 160 duels better than 32%
45% of 29 situations better than 72%
Dust 240
48% better than 44%
0.66 better than 26%
74.8 better than 31%
0.94-
49% of 155 duels level
30% of 20 situations better than 28%
Ancient38
61% better than 86%
0.72 better than 58%
78.4 better than 49%
1.08-
47% of 157 duels better than 37%
31% of 36 situations better than 39%
Inferno31
39% better than 13%
0.64 better than 28%
73.2 better than 28%
0.84-
46% of 98 duels better than 31%
22% of 18 situations better than 18%
Nuke10
30% -
0.75 -
80.7 -
1.06-
37% of 35 duels -
56% of 9 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.72 -
81.5 -
0.68-
58% of 24 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How baldy- plays

Across 229 matches baldy- averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 78.5; the rating across the 77 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 50%. That is better than 81% of players on level 5. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%. That is better than only 24% of players on level 5. On average 15.3 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 61% win rate in 38 matches. In 30 of 77 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 164 matches with detailed stats: 25 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.00. baldy- loses the most ELO on Anubis (−32 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Ancient (+66 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +64. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 78.6, Win rate at 48%. Last 30 days: 49 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance +78.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.