bal4

Brazil
398 matches tracked 179 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 179
2,394
30-day peak: 2,500
Rank SA ▼ 151 places
#1,685 #1,100 in BR
30 days · before #1,534 · best #1,387
Last updated:

How does bal4 play?

Rating 1.00 (from 230 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 76.1 from 398 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35% on level 10
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 63%
Rating spread from 230 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (351 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp better than 56%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 27%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%−5 pp better than 24%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp better than 36%
K/D 1.00−0.03 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 5 in 398 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.0%−0.3 pp better than 38%
Rounds with 3K 3.1%−1.0 pp better than 11%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 3 aces in 351 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 46%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.3 better than 43%
Enemies flashed per round 0.51+0.21 better than 93%
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +112
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Headshots at 46%
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.4

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 398 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −71 ELO
22 matches · 41% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −49 ELO, win rate 46%
On Mondays +124 ELO, win rate 43%

bal4 loses the most ELO on Nuke: −71 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.99 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 398 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage175
54% better than 58%
0.70 better than 30%
76.3 better than 26%
1.04 level
51% of 711 duels better than 47%
35% of 107 situations better than 40%
Dust 2123
49% better than 38%
0.71 better than 35%
76.4 better than 26%
1.03 better than 46%
57% of 456 duels better than 78%
42% of 74 situations better than 61%
Ancient38
55% better than 58%
0.64 better than 6%
73.8 better than 12%
0.88 better than 4%
46% of 132 duels better than 21%
27% of 26 situations better than 25%
Inferno25
52% better than 38%
0.68 better than 19%
74.4 better than 17%
0.90-
42% of 84 duels better than 8%
57% of 14 situations better than 88%
Nuke22
41% better than 10%
0.80 better than 65%
84.7 better than 59%
1.06-
51% of 70 duels better than 36%
24% of 17 situations better than 20%
Cache10
20% -
0.63 -
67.0 -
0.88-
40% of 40 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Anubis5
60% -
0.59 -
68.9 -
0.93-
43% of 23 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How bal4 plays

Across 398 matches bal4 averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 76.1; the rating across the 230 rated matches is 1.00. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 3.1%. That is better than only 11% of players on level 10. On average 15.6 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 55% win rate in 38 matches. In 77 of 230 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 84 it was below 0.90. In 351 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.04. bal4 loses the most ELO on Nuke (−71 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Mirage (+157 ELO, win rate 54%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +112. Got weaker: ADR −4.4. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Headshots at 46%. Last 30 days: 179 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance −74.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.