astrio

USA
On FACEIT since 2018 158 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 436
3,183
30-day peak: 3,183
Rank EU ▲ 2,331 places
#3,732
US #104 in US
30 days · prev. #6,063 · best #2,982
Last updated:

How does astrio play?

Rating 1.15 (from 109 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 88.2 from 158 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 78%
1.15
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 109 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
EntryClutcherHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (78 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 18% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 18%+7 pp · Ø 11% better than 99%
Opening duels won 61%+9 pp · Ø 52% better than 95%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−3 pp · Ø 40% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+12 pp · Ø 21% better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so clearly above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 58%+5 pp · Ø 53% better than 79%
AWP share of kills 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
K/D 1.11+0.06 · Ø 1.05 better than 59%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 158 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.7% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 15.9%+2.3 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 89%
3K rounds 6.7%+2.5 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 98%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 76%
4Ks and aces 17x 4K, 1 ace in 78 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

1.6 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 37%
Utility damage per round 1.6−2.3 · Ø 3.9 better than 1%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.11 · Ø 0.32 better than 17%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 17%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.10, ADR +9.8, Win rate +8 pp
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.20, Headshots at 57%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.90
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.90. Last 3 months: 0.87 (at the start 0.77). Well above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 158 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −91 ELO
21 matches · 38% win rate
In match 2 of the day +42 ELO
30 matches · 43% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −51 ELO, win rate 47%

astrio loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −91 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 45 · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.54 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 158 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage73
55% right on the average
0.82 better than 75%
88.8 better than 79%
1.21 better than 87%
60% of 292 duels better than 87%
29% of 24 situations better than 20%
Anubis26
73% better than 94%
0.82 better than 79%
89.2 better than 84%
1.09 better than 59%
57% of 103 duels better than 75%
50% of 8 situations better than 77%
Nuke20
55% better than 37%
0.75 better than 40%
82.7 better than 51%
1.08 right on the average
63% of 127 duels better than 92%
50% of 6 situations better than 73%
Dust 218
44% better than 15%
0.81 better than 72%
85.6 better than 67%
1.10 better than 57%
49% of 112 duels better than 30%
14% of 7 situations better than 4%
Cache8
38% -
0.93 -
99.4 -
1.22-
60% of 57 duels -
75% of 4 situations -
Ancient7
57% -
0.76 -
81.5 -
1.11-
23% of 22 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno4
75% -
0.82 -
85.9 -
1.39-
40% of 5 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How astrio plays

Across 158 matches astrio averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 88.2; the rating across the 109 rated matches is 1.15. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 18%, better than 99% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 1.6, better than only 1% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 18.1 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 73% win rate in 26 matches. In 56 of 109 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 32 it was below 0.90. In 78 matches with detailed stats: 17 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.25. astrio loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−91 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Anubis (+91 ELO, win rate 73%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, −25 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.10, ADR +9.8, Win rate +8 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.20, Headshots at 57%. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 63%, net ELO +96.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.