aredzovic

RS
166 matches tracked 66 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does aredzovic play?

Rating 1.00 (from 69 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 88.7 from 166 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 35% on level 10
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 57%
Rating spread from 69 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsEntryDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (114 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+2.0 pp better than 83%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp better than 64%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp better than 80%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 27%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 13%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 60%+9 pp better than 93%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 12%
K/D 1.01−0.02 better than 40%
Pistol kills per match 2.4

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.7%+0.4 pp better than 56%
Rounds with 3K 5.3%+1.2 pp better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 3 aces in 114 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 25%
Utility damage per round 2.4−1.7 better than 8%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.03 better than 61%
Rounds with a death 78%+7.0 pp better than 2%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 89.9, Win rate at 48%, ELO at 2,066
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 166 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −75 ELO
26 matches · 42% wins
On Anubis −26 ELO
20 matches · 55% wins
On Mirage −25 ELO
47 matches · 51% wins

aredzovic loses the most ELO on Ancient: −75 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.81 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 166 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage47
51% better than 47%
0.76 better than 58%
87.8 better than 81%
0.99 better than 35%
51% of 280 duels better than 47%
35% of 20 situations better than 40%
Dust 246
59% better than 73%
0.82 better than 83%
92.6 better than 91%
1.02 better than 42%
53% of 251 duels better than 60%
60% of 15 situations better than 93%
Ancient26
42% better than 16%
0.80 better than 75%
88.5 better than 82%
1.04–
55% of 143 duels better than 70%
37% of 19 situations level
Anubis20
55% better than 60%
0.85 better than 89%
94.5 better than 96%
1.13–
59% of 130 duels better than 86%
40% of 5 situations better than 55%
Inferno10
20% –
0.64 –
75.7 –
0.77–
48% of 58 duels –
60% of 5 situations –
Nuke8
38% –
0.69 –
80.6 –
0.52–
52% of 42 duels –
-
Cache7
14% –
0.72 –
77.4 –
0.84–
40% of 42 duels –
40% of 5 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How aredzovic plays

Across 166 matches aredzovic averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 88.7; the rating across the 69 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 60%. That is better than 93% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 78%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 10. On average 17.6 kills per match, 60% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 59% win rate in 46 matches. In 24 of 69 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 30 it was below 0.90. In 114 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.05. aredzovic loses the most ELO on Ancient (−75 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+75 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Headshots +2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 89.9, Win rate at 48%, ELO at 2,066. Last 30 days: 66 matches, win rate 47%, ELO balance −47.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.