arTKillz

AL
190 matches tracked 93 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does arTKillz play?

Rating 0.91 (from 89 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 77.7 from 190 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.91
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.47 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 40%
Rating spread from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 43%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 7 average.
Entry
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (169 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+3.0 pp better than 87%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp better than 14%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp better than 51%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 59%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.7 better than 5%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 46%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 9%−1 pp better than 51%
K/D 0.84−0.15 better than 6%
Pistol kills per match 1.9
Knife kills 7 in 190 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.9%−1.1 pp better than 21%
Rounds with 3K 3.5%−0.4 pp better than 37%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 level
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 3 aces in 169 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.6 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.18−0.09 better than 28%
Rounds with a death 79%+6.0 pp better than 2%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 46%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −5.5

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.72).

Patterns

From the last 190 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −41 ELO
27 matches · 52% wins
On Anubis −38 ELO
28 matches · 32% wins
In match 4 of the day −13 ELO
27 matches · 37% wins

arTKillz loses the most ELO on Ancient: −41 ELO, 52% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.70 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 190 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 257
42% better than 23%
0.61 better than 7%
71.2 better than 12%
0.92–
41% of 286 duels better than 9%
40% of 25 situations better than 57%
Mirage47
51% better than 54%
0.68 better than 30%
77.3 better than 40%
0.94–
45% of 266 duels better than 22%
32% of 19 situations better than 34%
Anubis28
32% better than 5%
0.75 better than 68%
86.6 better than 85%
1.00–
51% of 206 duels better than 62%
25% of 8 situations better than 18%
Ancient27
52% better than 60%
0.71 better than 41%
84.4 better than 73%
0.82–
50% of 124 duels level
50% of 12 situations better than 82%
Inferno22
55% better than 60%
0.58 better than 3%
75.6 better than 35%
0.82–
41% of 147 duels better than 9%
30% of 10 situations better than 31%
Nuke4
50% –
0.56 –
73.8 –
0.46–
45% of 20 duels –
100% of 1 situations –
Cache3
33% –
0.73 –
89.2 –
-
0% of 7 duels –
0% of 1 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How arTKillz plays

Across 190 matches arTKillz averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 77.7; the rating across the 89 rated matches is 0.91. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%. That is better than 87% of players on level 7. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 79%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 7. On average 14.8 kills per match, 46% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 55% win rate in 22 matches. In 24 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 53 it was below 0.90. In 169 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.95. arTKillz loses the most ELO on Ancient (−41 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+63 ELO, win rate 42%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −5.5. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 46%. Last 30 days: 93 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance +13.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.