animaaaL

Spain
173 matches tracked 50 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does animaaaL play?

Rating 0.92 (from 17 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 73.0 from 173 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.23 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 35%
Rating spread from 17 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 41% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (117 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 34%
Opening duels won 43%−7 pp better than 5%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp better than 20%
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−9 pp better than 6%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 better than 19%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%+2 pp better than 62%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 7%
K/D 0.90−0.11 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 1.7
Knife kills 19 in 173 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 11.8%−1.3 pp better than 15%
Rounds with 3K 2.9%−1.0 pp better than 9%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 better than 20%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 0 aces in 117 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 45%+10 pp better than 96%
Utility damage per round 4.7+0.4 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.11 better than 22%
Rounds with a death 74%+2.0 pp better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.66, ADR at 72.1, ELO at 1,935
▼ Got worse
Headshots −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.70. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 173 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −73 ELO
46 matches · 43% wins
On Anubis −25 ELO
21 matches · 33% wins
On Ancient −24 ELO
21 matches · 33% wins

animaaaL loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −73 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.60 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 173 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 246
43% better than 24%
0.68 better than 26%
74.0 better than 19%
0.88–
45% of 237 duels better than 21%
13% of 16 situations better than 3%
Mirage43
56% better than 69%
0.69 better than 30%
73.7 better than 19%
1.36–
44% of 171 duels better than 16%
31% of 35 situations better than 30%
Ancient21
33% better than 7%
0.64 better than 9%
72.0 better than 10%
0.82–
41% of 90 duels better than 8%
31% of 16 situations better than 36%
Anubis21
33% better than 5%
0.63 better than 8%
70.5 better than 7%
-
43% of 115 duels better than 15%
50% of 16 situations better than 80%
Inferno18
50% better than 38%
0.64 better than 11%
73.4 better than 16%
0.87–
41% of 81 duels better than 5%
63% of 8 situations better than 95%
Cache11
64% –
0.62 –
72.5 –
0.73–
44% of 70 duels –
0% of 1 situations –
Nuke8
75% –
0.63 –
66.9 –
0.93–
34% of 32 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Vertigo3
33% –
0.61 –
71.7 –
-
27% of 15 duels –
67% of 3 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How animaaaL plays

Across 173 matches animaaaL averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 73.0; the rating across the 17 rated matches is 0.92. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 45%. That is better than 96% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 43%. That is better than only 5% of players on level 9. On average 15.0 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 64% win rate in 11 matches. In 3 of 17 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (18%), in 11 it was below 0.90. In 117 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.92. animaaaL loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−73 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Mirage (+52 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp. Got weaker: Headshots −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.66, ADR at 72.1, ELO at 1,935. Last 30 days: 50 matches, win rate 46%, ELO balance −23.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.