aimculture

CN
On FACEIT since 2020 239 matches tracked 71 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 150
3,080
30-day peak: 3,322
Rank EU ▼ 1,999 places
#5,607 #173 in CN
30 days · prev. #3,608 · best #3,608
Last updated:

How does aimculture play?

Rating 1.16 (from 149 matches) K/R 0.83 ADR 86.4 from 238 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 89% on level 10
1.16
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 77%
Rating distribution from 149 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (149 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

aimculture wins 59 of 100 opening duels. 8 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 59%+8 pp better than 94%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 2.0 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.4 above the level 10 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−5 pp better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.25 kills per death. 0.21 above the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 57%+6 pp better than 85%
AWP share of kills 18%+7 pp better than 79%
K/D 1.25+0.21 better than 94%
Pistol kills per match 3.7
Knife kills 4 in 238 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

aimculture gets exactly 2 kills in 14.9 of 100 rounds. 1.5 percentage points above the level 10 average (13.4%).

2K rounds 14.9%+1.5 pp better than 81%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.8 pp better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 on par
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 2 aces in 149 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

aimculture dies in 66 of 100 rounds. 5 percentage points below the level 10 average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp better than 37%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.3 better than 41%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.06 better than 34%
Deaths per round 66%−5 pp better than 95%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +8 pp, ELO +580
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 57%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −5.0

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.86). 0.07 above the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 238 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −25 ELO
39 matches · 46% win rate
In match 2 of the day −11 ELO
57 matches · 42% win rate
On Wednesdays +72 ELO, win rate 45%

aimculture loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −25 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.00 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 46 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 238 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage102
51% better than 46%
0.86 better than 90%
88.4 better than 82%
1.23 better than 92%
61% of 402 duels better than 93%
38% of 68 situations on par
Dust 239
46% better than 28%
0.80 better than 76%
85.8 better than 73%
1.07 better than 59%
51% of 135 duels better than 47%
36% of 28 situations better than 45%
Ancient38
74% better than 97%
0.82 better than 83%
85.2 better than 68%
1.15 better than 84%
61% of 148 duels better than 93%
33% of 18 situations better than 37%
Anubis34
59% better than 71%
0.80 better than 77%
83.7 better than 65%
1.14 better than 81%
59% of 103 duels better than 84%
35% of 23 situations better than 42%
Nuke11
27% -
0.84 -
90.4 -
0.91-
53% of 38 duels -
40% of 10 situations -
Cache8
38% -
0.77 -
82.6 -
1.19-
62% of 26 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.72 -
81.3 -
0.87-
55% of 20 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How aimculture plays

Across 238 matches aimculture averages K/R 0.83 and ADR 86.4; the rating across the 149 rated matches is 1.16. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 66% (lower is better), better than 95% of level 10 players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 74% win rate in 38 matches. In 84 of 149 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (56%), in 34 it was below 0.90. In 149 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.18. aimculture loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−25 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Ancient (+145 ELO, win rate 74%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +2 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +8 pp, ELO +580. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −5.0. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 57%. Last 30 days: 71 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO +64.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.