a_m_c

MX
On FACEIT since 2018 359 matches tracked 48 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 347
2,963
30-day peak: 3,342
Rank NA ▼ 155 places
#292
MX #4 in MX
30 days · prev. #137 · best #137
Last updated:

How does a_m_c play?

Rating 1.06 (from 190 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 86.1 from 359 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 191 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (119 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,561 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 71%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

0.9 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 57%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 38%
Clutch kills per match 0.9−0.7 · Ø 1.6 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

43% headshots and so well below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 43%−9 pp · Ø 52% better than 9%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 66%
K/D 1.03−0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.8 from the last 191

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.5% of rounds and so well above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 15.5%+2.0 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 86%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.3% better than 56%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 62%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 5 aces in 119 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 76% of rounds and so well above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 38%+4 pp · Ø 34% better than 77%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.7 · Ø 4.0 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.15 · Ø 0.32 better than 12%
Deaths per round 76%+5 pp · Ø 71% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +9 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, Rating at 1.06, ADR at 87.3
▼ Got worse
Win rate −5 pp, ELO −182

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.78). Slightly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 191 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −215 ELO
21 matches · 33% win rate
On Mirage −150 ELO
78 matches · 50% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −169 ELO, win rate 36%
On Thursdays −70 ELO, win rate 41%

a_m_c loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −215 ELO, 33% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 191 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage78
50% better than 36%
0.83 better than 80%
89.5 better than 83%
1.12 better than 70%
53% of 414 duels better than 54%
33% of 45 situations better than 34%
Dust 242
57% better than 65%
0.84 better than 85%
91.9 better than 89%
1.11 better than 66%
58% of 217 duels better than 80%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Anubis34
38% better than 8%
0.71 better than 29%
80.1 better than 41%
0.94 better than 14%
44% of 155 duels better than 11%
13% of 8 situations better than 5%
Ancient12
33% -
0.64 -
70.4 -
0.88-
47% of 53 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Cache10
70% -
0.78 -
86.0 -
1.08-
49% of 57 duels -
-
Nuke8
38% -
0.71 -
76.4 -
0.95-
49% of 41 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno7
43% -
0.65 -
74.1 -
0.92-
47% of 36 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How a_m_c plays

Across 359 matches a_m_c averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 86.1; the rating across the 190 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 38%, better than 77% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 4% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 77 of 191 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 119 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.07. a_m_c loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−215 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+60 ELO, win rate 57%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 54% win rate, −33 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +9 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −5 pp, ELO −182. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, Rating at 1.06, ADR at 87.3. Last 30 days: 48 matches, win rate 35%, net ELO −232.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.