aMay00

Brazil
105 matches tracked 29 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does aMay00 play?

Rating 0.94 (from 15 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 81.5 from 105 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
0.94
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.25 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 60%
Rating spread from 15 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 7% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 33% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 9 average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (83 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1.0 pp better than 65%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp better than 15%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 45%+6 pp better than 82%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 75%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 47%−1 pp better than 42%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp better than 65%
K/D 1.010.00 level
Pistol kills per match 3.4

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%+0.2 pp better than 51%
Rounds with 3K 4.6%+0.7 pp better than 77%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 4 aces in 83 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 71%
Utility damage per round 2.3−2.0 better than 7%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.02 better than 46%
Rounds with a death 74%+2.0 pp better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 81.3, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jan to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.76).

Patterns

From the last 105 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −28 ELO
24 matches · 42% wins

aMay00 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −28 ELO, 42% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.60 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 32 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 105 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 239
54% better than 65%
0.80 better than 81%
88.1 better than 86%
1.02–
46% of 224 duels better than 25%
40% of 15 situations better than 53%
Mirage24
42% better than 21%
0.74 better than 56%
77.9 better than 39%
0.83–
40% of 120 duels better than 6%
47% of 15 situations better than 74%
Anubis19
42% better than 22%
0.65 better than 14%
72.1 better than 11%
0.86–
40% of 96 duels better than 8%
44% of 9 situations better than 69%
Nuke12
75% –
0.82 –
86.5 –
1.09–
59% of 49 duels –
33% of 9 situations –
Cache5
80% –
0.71 –
76.8 –
-
53% of 30 duels –
33% of 3 situations –
Ancient3
33% –
0.65 –
71.5 –
-
63% of 8 duels –
0% of 1 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How aMay00 plays

Across 105 matches aMay00 averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 81.5; the rating across the 15 rated matches is 0.94. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 45%. That is better than 82% of players on level 9. Most room to improve: Utility damage per round at 2.3. That is better than only 7% of players on level 9. On average 16.5 kills per match, 47% of them headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 75% win rate in 12 matches. In 4 of 15 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 6 it was below 0.90. In 83 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.97. aMay00 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−28 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best in match 2 of the day (+35 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 81.3, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 29 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +60.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.