a1phonious

USA
87 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does a1phonious play?

Rating 1.38 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.97 ADR 98.9 from 87 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.38
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.46 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 20% strong 1.30 to 1.79 35% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 5%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (20 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,328 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

61% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 95%
Opening duels won 61%+10 pp · Ø 51% better than 96%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

33% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 33%−5 pp · Ø 38% better than 20%
Clutch 1v2 won 33%+12 pp · Ø 21% better than 96%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.52 K/D and so well above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 44%−7 pp · Ø 51% better than 13%
AWP share of kills 29%+18 pp · Ø 11% better than 95%
K/D 1.52+0.50 · Ø 1.02 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 3.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

3.5 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 19.9%+6.7 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 99%
3K rounds 6.1%+2.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 96%
MVPs per match 3.5+1.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 1 ace in 20 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 64% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 29%−5 pp · Ø 34% better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.6 · Ø 4.0 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.49+0.18 · Ø 0.31 better than 90%
Deaths per round 64%−8 pp · Ø 72% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.94, Headshots at 44%, ELO at 2,519
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.4, Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Feb to Apr 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: February 2026 with 1.05. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.94. Well above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 87 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −25 ELO
25 matches · 68% win rate
On Ancient −25 ELO
20 matches · 65% win rate

a1phonious loses the most ELO on Mirage: −25 ELO, 68% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 87 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage25
68% better than 94%
1.04 better than 99%
108.6 better than 99%
1.34-
70% of 61 duels better than 99%
50% of 8 situations better than 81%
Ancient20
65% better than 89%
0.95 better than 99%
95.2 better than 94%
1.62-
73% of 55 duels better than 99%
17% of 6 situations better than 6%
Nuke13
69% -
0.88 -
92.2 -
1.16-
54% of 41 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Dust 29
44% -
0.79 -
84.3 -
0.98-
29% of 28 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Anubis7
57% -
1.05 -
98.1 -
1.44-
71% of 28 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.93 -
98.0 -
1.37-
68% of 25 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Inferno4
75% -
1.14 -
111.5 -
-
75% of 4 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How a1phonious plays

Across 87 matches a1phonious averages K/R 0.97 and ADR 98.9; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 1.38. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.38, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 44%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 20.4 kills per match with 44% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 69% win rate in 13 matches. In 13 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (65%), in 4 it was below 0.90. In 20 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.59. a1phonious loses the most ELO on Mirage (−25 ELO, win rate 68%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+2 ELO, win rate 70%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 70% win rate, +2 ELO. Got weaker: ADR −4.4, Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.94, Headshots at 44%, ELO at 2,519. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.