_tomasss
How does _tomasss play?
Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (138 matches).
Compared with 1,908 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.
Opening
Weakness45% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).
Clutch
Average25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (22%).
Weapons and aim
Average0.96 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).
Impact
AverageExactly 2 kills in 12.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.4%).
Utility and deaths
Average3.2 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.2).
Progress
One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO averageAug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.
Kills per round (K/R)
Best month: June 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.71). Clearly below the average (0.74).
Rating, 1.00 is an average match
Best month: August 2026 with 1.04. Last 3 months: 0.96 (at the start 1.00). Clearly below the average (1.03).
Damage per round (ADR)
Best month: August 2026 with 84.2. Last 3 months: 75.4 (at the start 75.2). Clearly below the average (80.7).
Share of headshot kills
Best month: August 2026 with 53%. Last 3 months: 48% (at the start 45%). Slightly below the average (50%).
Matches won (win rate)
Best month: June 2026 with 71%. Last 3 months: 51% (at the start 50%). Right on the average (51%).
Best month: September 2026 with 2,412. Last 3 months: 2,029 (at the start 1,793).
Rounds with first kill
Best month: August 2026 with 11%.
1v1 clutches won
Best month: October 2026 with 38%.
Patterns
From the last 168 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.Where does the ELO go?
_tomasss loses the most ELO on Anubis: −100 ELO, 67% win rate
Records and milestones
from recorded matches- Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage
- Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2
- Highest rating in a match: 2.03 · Mirage
Maps in detail
from the last 168 matchesCompared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.
How _tomasss plays
Across 168 matches _tomasss averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 75.4; the rating across the 147 rated matches is 0.96. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 45%, better than only 8% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 14.9 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 67% win rate in 15 matches. In 48 of 147 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 66 it was below 0.90. In 138 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.04. _tomasss loses the most ELO on Anubis (−100 ELO, win rate 67%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (−27 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, −27 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +236. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 75.4, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 57 matches, win rate 35%, net ELO −63.
How to read the numbers
Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.
pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.
- Rounds with first kill
- Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
- Opening duels won
- Share of opening duels won.
- Clutch 1v1 won
- Share of 1v1 situations won.
- Clutch 1v2 won
- Share of 1v2 situations won.
- Clutch kills per match
- Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
- Headshot rate
- Share of kills that were headshots.
- AWP share of kills
- K/D
- Kills per death across all matches in the period.
- 2K rounds
- Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
- 3K rounds
- Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
- MVPs per match
- Round MVPs per match on average.
- Utility hit rate
- Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
- Utility damage per round
- HE and molly damage per round.
- Enemies flashed per round
- Enemies flashed per round on average.
- Deaths per round
- Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
- Spread
- How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
- Consistency
- Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
- Pistol kills per match
- Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.