_c2

IN
260 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 21
2,664
30-day peak: 2,671
Rank SEA ▲ 22 places
#542
#24 in IN
30 days · before #564 · best #542
Last updated:

How does _c2 play?

Rating 1.06 (from 214 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 81.4 from 260 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60% on level 10
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 69%
Rating spread from 214 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (214 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp better than 85%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp better than 84%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 44%+4 pp better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp better than 61%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.4 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 56%+5 pp better than 81%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp better than 69%
K/D 1.09+0.05 better than 67%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 18 in 260 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.8%+0.4 pp better than 56%
Rounds with 3K 4.3%+0.2 pp better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 5 aces in 214 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 28%−7 pp better than 10%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.19−0.11 better than 21%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +108
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, ADR −5.8, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −8 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.80).

Patterns

From the last 260 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −45 ELO
44 matches · 61% wins
On Cache −25 ELO
31 matches · 84% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −66 ELO, win rate 59%
On Mondays −16 ELO, win rate 54%

_c2 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −45 ELO, 61% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 37 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.24 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 260 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient52
62% better than 78%
0.83 better than 86%
85.4 better than 69%
1.13 better than 81%
56% of 226 duels better than 75%
47% of 30 situations better than 72%
Inferno49
73% better than 95%
0.74 better than 46%
81.3 better than 46%
1.02 better than 36%
57% of 240 duels better than 69%
47% of 19 situations better than 71%
Dust 244
61% better than 79%
0.73 better than 44%
78.6 better than 36%
1.03 better than 46%
56% of 224 duels better than 75%
58% of 19 situations better than 93%
Mirage34
53% better than 54%
0.67 better than 16%
73.2 better than 14%
0.89 better than 8%
52% of 143 duels level
26% of 19 situations better than 18%
Cache31
84% -
0.84 -
85.7 -
1.20-
58% of 148 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Anubis25
72% better than 95%
0.81 better than 80%
85.3 better than 73%
1.09 better than 67%
57% of 120 duels better than 77%
42% of 12 situations better than 59%
Nuke23
78% better than 98%
0.78 better than 63%
82.1 better than 55%
1.13 better than 77%
50% of 113 duels better than 40%
36% of 11 situations better than 43%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _c2 plays

Across 260 matches _c2 averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 81.4; the rating across the 214 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%. That is better than 85% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 28%. That is better than only 10% of players on level 10. On average 16.0 kills per match, 56% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 84% win rate in 31 matches. In 98 of 214 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 67 it was below 0.90. In 214 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.08. _c2 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−45 ELO, win rate 61%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+55 ELO, win rate 73%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +108. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, ADR −5.8, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −8 pp. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 60%, ELO balance −68.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.