_DistrixZ_

HT
203 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does _DistrixZ_ play?

Rating 1.07 (from 63 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 89.1 from 203 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83% on level 7
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 67%
Rating spread from 63 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 7 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 7 average. More first kills per match than the level 7 average.
AWPerMulti-killsEntry
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (130 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp better than 97%
Opening duels won 55%+5 pp better than 89%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp level
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+6 pp better than 84%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 8%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 36%−10 pp better than 5%
AWP share of kills 22%+12 pp better than 90%
K/D 1.15+0.15 better than 95%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.3 pp better than 84%
Rounds with 3K 5.7%+1.8 pp better than 97%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.6 better than 97%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 3 aces in 130 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 44%+9 pp better than 93%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.7 better than 14%
Enemies flashed per round 0.06−0.21 better than 2%
Rounds with a death 74%+2 pp better than 35%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +89
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.09, ADR −5.1, Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.91. Last 3 months: 0.82 (at the start 0.91).

Patterns

From the last 203 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −32 ELO
39 matches · 38% wins
In match 4 of the day +27 ELO
31 matches · 39% wins
On Mondays −144 ELO, win rate 35%

_DistrixZ_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −32 ELO, 38% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.84 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 203 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage64
44% better than 29%
0.83 better than 91%
87.1 better than 87%
1.01 better than 54%
55% of 335 duels better than 78%
40% of 30 situations better than 57%
Dust 252
54% better than 62%
0.89 better than 98%
94.3 better than 97%
1.16 better than 89%
56% of 315 duels better than 81%
41% of 22 situations better than 59%
Cache22
59% -
0.92 -
95.9 -
1.18-
56% of 126 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Inferno22
50% better than 42%
0.90 better than 99%
91.8 better than 95%
1.08-
61% of 124 duels better than 94%
42% of 12 situations better than 61%
Ancient19
47% better than 37%
0.76 better than 68%
80.2 better than 53%
1.08-
59% of 100 duels better than 92%
56% of 9 situations better than 88%
Anubis15
40% better than 23%
0.78 better than 78%
78.8 better than 48%
0.94-
47% of 74 duels better than 34%
57% of 7 situations better than 89%
Nuke9
56% -
0.83 -
85.7 -
0.50-
56% of 41 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How _DistrixZ_ plays

Across 203 matches _DistrixZ_ averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 89.1; the rating across the 63 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%. That is better than 97% of players on level 7. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 36%. That is better than only 5% of players on level 7. On average 18.5 kills per match, 36% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 59% win rate in 22 matches. In 30 of 63 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (48%), in 21 it was below 0.90. In 130 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.16. _DistrixZ_ loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−32 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+278 ELO, win rate 66%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +89. Got weaker: K/R −0.09, ADR −5.1, Headshots −5 pp.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.