Zepa_

RS
On FACEIT since 2020 300 matches tracked 63 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Zepa_ play?

Rating 0.91 K/R 0.66 ADR 75.4 from 300 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 3%
0.91
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 47%
Rating distribution from 300 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 12% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (233 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

46% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 26%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 8%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%0 pp · Ø 40% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 51%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.89 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 49%−3 pp · Ø 52% better than 33%
AWP share of kills 6%−5 pp · Ø 11% better than 35%
K/D 0.89−0.16 · Ø 1.05 better than 3%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 3 in 300 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.3% of rounds and so well below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 11.3%−2.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 4%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 15%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 6%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 4 aces in 233 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.17 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 31%−3 pp · Ø 34% better than 26%
Utility damage per round 3.2−0.8 · Ø 4.0 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.15 · Ø 0.32 better than 12%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 14%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.65, Rating at 0.91, ADR at 74.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −399

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.68. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.68). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 300 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −223 ELO
28 matches · 36% win rate
On Dust 2 −81 ELO
81 matches · 53% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +7 ELO, win rate 46%
On Tuesdays +6 ELO, win rate 37%

Zepa_ loses the most ELO on Ancient: −223 ELO, 36% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.15 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 300 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage106
61% better than 81%
0.70 better than 24%
77.3 better than 26%
0.99 better than 27%
45% of 382 duels better than 13%
50% of 62 situations better than 82%
Dust 281
53% right on the average
0.67 better than 14%
76.9 better than 25%
0.92 better than 10%
47% of 350 duels better than 22%
35% of 40 situations better than 41%
Anubis51
43% better than 17%
0.64 better than 6%
75.7 better than 19%
0.88 better than 4%
41% of 217 duels better than 5%
31% of 29 situations better than 31%
Ancient28
36% better than 6%
0.61 better than 2%
71.1 better than 5%
0.83 better than 2%
46% of 124 duels better than 17%
45% of 11 situations better than 69%
Inferno18
33% better than 2%
0.60 better than 1%
69.7 better than 1%
0.83 better than 1%
39% of 67 duels better than 2%
75% of 4 situations better than 98%
Cache12
50% -
0.56 -
68.2 -
0.75-
37% of 57 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Nuke4
0% -
0.61 -
71.4 -
0.81-
54% of 24 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Zepa_ plays

Across 300 matches Zepa_ averages K/R 0.66, ADR 75.4 and a rating of 0.91. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.91, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 14.4 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 61% win rate in 106 matches. In 77 of 300 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 159 it was below 0.90. In 233 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.96. Zepa_ loses the most ELO on Ancient (−223 ELO, win rate 36%). Things go best on Mirage (+248 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 57% win rate, −72 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −5 pp, ELO −399. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.65, Rating at 0.91, ADR at 74.9. Last 30 days: 63 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO −96.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.