Zeiree

Italy
286 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Zeiree play?

Rating 0.93 (from 238 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 74.7 from 286 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 23% on level 6
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 53%
Rating spread from 238 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (232 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 20%
Opening duels won 44%−6 pp better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+5 pp better than 82%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 better than 14%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 36%−9 pp better than 7%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 13%
K/D 0.94−0.05 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 5 in 286 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.4%−0.5 pp better than 35%
Rounds with 3K 2.8%−1.1 pp better than 11%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 44%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 2 aces in 232 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 38%+3 pp better than 70%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.4 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.01 better than 49%
Rounds with a death 71%−2 pp better than 74%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp, ELO +362
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67
▼ Got worse
ADR −6.1, Headshots −4 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 286 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −33 ELO
76 matches · 50% wins
On Anubis −19 ELO
43 matches · 44% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −34 ELO, win rate 40%
On Thursdays −52 ELO, win rate 38%

Zeiree loses the most ELO on Mirage: −33 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.73 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 286 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage76
50% level
0.68 better than 29%
75.7 better than 31%
0.95 better than 32%
51% of 276 duels better than 57%
34% of 50 situations better than 39%
Dust 273
49% better than 47%
0.65 better than 19%
72.0 better than 16%
0.92 better than 23%
45% of 289 duels better than 23%
47% of 45 situations better than 77%
Anubis43
44% better than 29%
0.68 better than 25%
76.9 better than 31%
0.93 better than 22%
39% of 157 duels better than 4%
30% of 27 situations better than 24%
Ancient27
63% better than 83%
0.73 better than 53%
81.6 better than 60%
1.05 better than 70%
44% of 108 duels better than 18%
48% of 23 situations better than 70%
Inferno27
48% better than 41%
0.64 better than 18%
72.5 better than 18%
0.86 better than 10%
34% of 64 duels better than 1%
13% of 8 situations better than 7%
Nuke27
44% better than 22%
0.65 better than 18%
71.6 better than 13%
0.86 better than 13%
38% of 74 duels better than 3%
33% of 12 situations better than 36%
Cache8
50% -
0.55 -
65.5 -
0.75-
27% of 22 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Overpass3
67% -
0.72 -
81.3 -
-
75% of 4 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Zeiree plays

Across 286 matches Zeiree averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 74.7; the rating across the 238 rated matches is 0.93. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.4. That is better than 80% of players on level 6. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 36%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 6. On average 14.6 kills per match, 36% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 27 matches. In 66 of 238 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 112 it was below 0.90. In 232 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.96. Zeiree loses the most ELO on Mirage (−33 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp, ELO +362. Got weaker: ADR −6.1, Headshots −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.