Zapp

Poland
245 matches tracked 39 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Zapp play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.69 ADR 76.4 from 245 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 55%
Rating distribution from 245 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (179 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so right on the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

54% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 54%+15 pp · Ø 39% better than 98%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−3 pp · Ø 20% better than 22%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 48%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so clearly below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 21%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp · Ø 11% better than 75%
K/D 1.000.00 · Ø 1.00 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 6 in 245 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 11.9%−1.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 12%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 26%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 3 aces in 179 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 28%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 71%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.07 · Ø 0.30 better than 70%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 79%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.05, ADR +5.8, ELO +154
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.65). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 245 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −46 ELO
73 matches · 45% win rate
On Dust 2 −31 ELO
53 matches · 45% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 33%
On Saturdays −30 ELO, win rate 40%

Zapp loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −46 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.96 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 30 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 245 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage69
49% better than 39%
0.71 better than 33%
75.5 better than 23%
1.00 better than 37%
55% of 310 duels better than 70%
49% of 35 situations better than 76%
Inferno59
59% better than 64%
0.72 better than 39%
80.8 better than 46%
1.02 better than 35%
46% of 311 duels better than 14%
64% of 22 situations better than 94%
Dust 253
45% better than 28%
0.68 better than 23%
75.4 better than 24%
0.97 better than 27%
43% of 212 duels better than 13%
52% of 33 situations better than 83%
Nuke29
41% better than 10%
0.67 better than 16%
72.4 better than 11%
0.94 better than 18%
48% of 122 duels better than 25%
56% of 9 situations better than 87%
Cache24
46% -
0.66 -
74.6 -
0.94-
50% of 129 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Anubis11
73% -
0.70 -
77.4 -
0.99-
56% of 59 duels -
57% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Zapp plays

Across 245 matches Zapp averages K/R 0.69, ADR 76.4 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 54%, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 45%, better than only 21% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 73% win rate in 11 matches. In 82 of 245 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 111 it was below 0.90. In 179 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.10. Zapp loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−46 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+125 ELO, win rate 68%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 68% win rate, +125 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.05, ADR +5.8, ELO +154. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 45%, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 39 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO −16.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.