XXS-

Ukraine
183 matches tracked 149 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 290
2,175
30-day peak: 2,335
Rank EU
#142,858
Ukraine #5,365 in Ukraine
Last updated:

How does XXS- play?

Rating 1.18 K/R 0.83 ADR 90.0 from 183 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 93%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 75%
Rating distribution from 183 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 27% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcherDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (164 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,723 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

59% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 76%
Opening duels won 59%+9 pp · Ø 50% better than 95%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.5 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp · Ø 21% better than 56%
Clutch kills per match 2.5+0.8 · Ø 1.7 better than 97%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.22 K/D and so well above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 41%
AWP share of kills 17%+7 pp · Ø 10% better than 80%
K/D 1.22+0.22 · Ø 1.00 better than 95%
Pistol kills per match 3.4
Knife kills 19 in 183 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.6% of rounds and so well above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 15.6%+2.5 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 93%
3K rounds 4.9%+1.0 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 80%
4Ks and aces 44x 4K, 4 aces in 164 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (36%).

Utility hit rate 43%+7 pp · Ø 36% better than 92%
Utility damage per round 5.1+0.9 · Ø 4.2 better than 73%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.08 · Ø 0.28 better than 26%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 88%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether XXS- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 164 matches from the last 3 months and 19 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.84
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.84.

Patterns

From the last 183 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −117 ELO
28 matches · 39% win rate
On Ancient −111 ELO
25 matches · 48% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −26 ELO, win rate 43%
On Mondays −233 ELO, win rate 30%

XXS- loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −117 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 44 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 183 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage55
55% better than 65%
0.85 better than 91%
90.3 better than 89%
1.22 better than 94%
62% of 224 duels better than 96%
43% of 44 situations better than 65%
Dust 243
44% better than 24%
0.84 better than 90%
91.1 better than 91%
1.19 better than 90%
57% of 211 duels better than 80%
38% of 39 situations right on the average
Inferno27
44% better than 21%
0.85 better than 84%
92.3 better than 86%
1.21 better than 85%
59% of 110 duels better than 78%
33% of 21 situations better than 45%
Ancient25
48% better than 36%
0.79 better than 72%
89.4 better than 88%
1.10 better than 74%
59% of 107 duels better than 89%
33% of 18 situations better than 35%
Nuke16
44% better than 16%
0.78 better than 61%
86.2 better than 68%
1.08 better than 58%
45% of 58 duels better than 15%
60% of 10 situations better than 92%
Anubis5
60% -
0.91 -
97.0 -
1.35-
74% of 23 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.88 -
98.6 -
1.21-
47% of 34 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Overpass4
25% -
0.64 -
69.0 -
0.87-
43% of 14 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How XXS- plays

Across 183 matches XXS- averages K/R 0.83, ADR 90.0 and a rating of 1.18. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.22, better than 95% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 18.3 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 55% win rate in 55 matches. In 104 of 183 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (57%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 164 matches with detailed stats: 44 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.20. XXS- loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−117 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+106 ELO, win rate 65%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +106 ELO. Last 30 days: 149 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −47.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.