WhiteG1

Russia
164 matches tracked 53 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 195
2,355
30-day peak: 2,355
Rank EU
#82,601
Russia #31,217 in Russia
Last updated:

How does WhiteG1 play?

Rating 1.02 (from 114 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 94.1 from 164 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 114 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
EntryDamageRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (104 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,043 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 15% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 96%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

23% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 23%−15 pp · Ø 38% better than 2%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 6%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

40% headshots and so well below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 40%−10 pp · Ø 50% better than 5%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 13%
K/D 1.00−0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 2 in 164 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.3% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 50%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 88%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 5 aces in 104 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 78% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 6.8+2.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 95%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.06 · Ø 0.30 better than 70%
Deaths per round 78%+6 pp · Ø 72% better than 1%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.19, ELO +94
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, ADR at 94.4
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Mar to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: April 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.80). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 164 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −73 ELO
47 matches · 45% win rate
On Ancient −25 ELO
35 matches · 69% win rate
On Wednesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 43%

WhiteG1 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −73 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 64 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 164 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage47
45% better than 25%
0.71 better than 36%
88.1 better than 82%
0.91 better than 12%
46% of 281 duels better than 22%
13% of 15 situations better than 4%
Ancient35
69% better than 94%
0.87 better than 92%
102.4 better than 99%
1.20-
57% of 97 duels better than 78%
33% of 9 situations better than 41%
Dust 228
46% better than 28%
0.78 better than 68%
90.2 better than 87%
1.04 right on the average
54% of 116 duels better than 65%
0% of 6 situations better than 1%
Anubis23
39% better than 12%
0.78 better than 69%
93.5 better than 94%
1.01 better than 40%
51% of 148 duels right on the average
22% of 9 situations better than 14%
Nuke17
65% better than 73%
0.82 better than 77%
99.2 better than 96%
1.05-
52% of 92 duels right on the average
33% of 6 situations better than 36%
Inferno10
40% -
0.82 -
99.2 -
1.20-
48% of 42 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.79 -
91.8 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How WhiteG1 plays

Across 164 matches WhiteG1 averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 94.1; the rating across the 114 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 94.1, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 78%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.5 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 69% win rate in 35 matches. In 46 of 114 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 104 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.05. WhiteG1 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−73 ELO, win rate 45%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.19, ELO +94. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp, Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, ADR at 94.4. Last 30 days: 53 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −75.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.