Todash

Russia
76 matches tracked 15 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Todash play?

Rating 0.76 (from 56 matches) K/R 0.57 ADR 68.2 from 76 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 1%
0.76
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.27 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 32%
Rating distribution from 56 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 0% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 46%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 7 average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (55 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,184 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

40% of opening duels won and so well below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 35%
Opening duels won 40%−10 pp · Ø 50% better than 1%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

0.8 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−8 pp · Ø 38% better than 15%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 63%
Clutch kills per match 0.8−0.8 · Ø 1.6 better than 1%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.73 K/D and so well below the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 52%+6 pp · Ø 46% better than 82%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 24%
K/D 0.73−0.27 · Ø 1.00 better than 1%
Pistol kills per match 2.0
Knife kills 1 in 76 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 8.3% of rounds and so well below the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 8.3%−4.8 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 1%
3K rounds 3.1%−0.8 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 19%
MVPs per match 1.6−0.6 · Ø 2.2 better than 2%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 1 ace in 55 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 78% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 83%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 72%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.04 · Ø 0.27 better than 42%
Deaths per round 78%+6 pp · Ø 72% better than 4%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.49, ADR −4.3, Headshots −3 pp, ELO −141

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.56
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.59. Last 3 months: 0.56 (at the start 0.60). Well below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 76 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −28 ELO
20 matches · 35% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −6 ELO, win rate 35%

Todash loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −28 ELO, 35% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 24 · Nuke
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.29 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 76 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage21
38% better than 11%
0.51 better than 1%
65.2 better than 2%
0.70 better than 1%
40% of 85 duels better than 7%
25% of 4 situations better than 17%
Dust 218
44% better than 28%
0.53 better than 1%
63.9 better than 1%
0.68-
32% of 60 duels better than 1%
29% of 7 situations better than 27%
Ancient11
45% -
0.68 -
72.8 -
0.88-
48% of 40 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Anubis7
71% -
0.61 -
74.6 -
0.84-
50% of 18 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Nuke7
86% -
0.72 -
80.1 -
0.90-
42% of 26 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.61 -
73.8 -
0.84-
43% of 21 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno5
60% -
0.50 -
56.7 -
0.72-
33% of 18 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Todash plays

Across 76 matches Todash averages K/R 0.57 and ADR 68.2; the rating across the 56 rated matches is 0.76. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 40%, better than 83% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.76, better than only 1% of level 7 players. Averages 12.8 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 45% win rate in 11 matches. In 6 of 56 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (11%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 55 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 0.81. Todash loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−28 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+51 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +51 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.49, ADR −4.3, Headshots −3 pp, ELO −141. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 15 matches, win rate 33%, net ELO −6.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.