TeRR1z

Russia
186 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 57
3,222
30-day peak: 3,252
Rank EU ▼ 345 places
#3,225
Russia #904 in Russia
30 days · prev. #2,880 · best #2,880
Last updated:

How does TeRR1z play?

Rating 1.02 (from 166 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 77.5 from 179 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 29%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 63%
Rating distribution from 166 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (109 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,792 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

47% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
Opening duels won 47%−5 pp · Ø 52% better than 10%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%−2 pp · Ø 42% better than 55%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+2 pp · Ø 21% better than 58%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so just below the average (1.06).

Headshot rate 51%−2 pp · Ø 53% better than 37%
AWP share of kills 3%−9 pp · Ø 12% better than 20%
K/D 1.03−0.03 · Ø 1.06 better than 31%
Pistol kills per match 2.6

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 12.2%−1.4 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 13%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 28%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 2 aces in 109 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 29%−5 pp · Ø 34% better than 17%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.4 · Ø 3.9 better than 39%
Enemies flashed per round 0.31−0.01 · Ø 0.32 better than 46%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 64%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +12 pp, ELO +96
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 77.1, Headshots at 51%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.71. Slightly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 179 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −194 ELO
43 matches · 42% win rate
On Anubis −1 ELO
27 matches · 41% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 +202 ELO, win rate 47%

TeRR1z loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −194 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.32 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 179 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage68
66% better than 89%
0.69 better than 18%
75.1 better than 16%
1.00 better than 27%
48% of 264 duels better than 23%
39% of 51 situations right on the average
Dust 243
42% better than 11%
0.72 better than 31%
79.0 better than 33%
1.03 better than 35%
46% of 171 duels better than 16%
38% of 21 situations better than 46%
Ancient27
48% better than 26%
0.74 better than 40%
79.0 better than 31%
1.09 better than 60%
49% of 75 duels better than 29%
31% of 13 situations better than 31%
Anubis27
41% better than 11%
0.69 better than 20%
78.1 better than 30%
0.99 better than 25%
49% of 94 duels better than 30%
38% of 8 situations right on the average
Nuke9
22% -
0.70 -
80.9 -
0.90-
38% of 26 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How TeRR1z plays

Across 179 matches TeRR1z averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 77.5; the rating across the 166 rated matches is 1.02. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 47%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 66% win rate in 68 matches. In 67 of 166 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 62 it was below 0.90. In 109 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.07. TeRR1z loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−194 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Mirage (+530 ELO, win rate 66%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 65% win rate, +89 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +12 pp, ELO +96. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 77.1, Headshots at 51%. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +256.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.