THORA

Russia
273 matches tracked 91 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does THORA play?

Rating 0.99 (from 91 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 74.3 from 273 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 30% on level 10
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 64%
Rating spread from 91 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 31% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 22%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (203 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−4.0 pp better than 7%
Opening duels won 48%−3 pp better than 23%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp better than 41%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 33%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.3 better than 76%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+1 pp better than 58%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp better than 64%
K/D 1.00−0.03 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 6 in 273 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.3%−1.0 pp better than 20%
Rounds with 3K 3.2%−0.9 pp better than 14%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 31x 4K, 4 aces in 203 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.1 better than 79%
Enemies flashed per round 0.38+0.08 better than 74%
Rounds with a death 69%−2.0 pp better than 77%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 52%, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −5.1, ELO −160

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.73).

Patterns

From the last 273 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −35 ELO
56 matches · 41% wins
In match 2 of the day −30 ELO
47 matches · 34% wins
On Dust 2 −25 ELO
47 matches · 53% wins

THORA loses the most ELO on Ancient: −35 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.10 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 273 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage99
56% better than 65%
0.72 better than 39%
76.3 better than 26%
1.04 level
48% of 293 duels better than 29%
38% of 72 situations level
Ancient56
41% better than 15%
0.67 better than 14%
72.5 better than 9%
0.93 better than 15%
45% of 164 duels better than 16%
37% of 35 situations level
Dust 247
53% better than 54%
0.67 better than 17%
73.6 better than 15%
0.87–
47% of 155 duels better than 27%
27% of 26 situations better than 20%
Anubis42
60% better than 76%
0.71 better than 33%
76.8 better than 27%
1.10 better than 70%
53% of 129 duels better than 59%
45% of 31 situations better than 68%
Nuke15
27% better than 2%
0.59 better than 2%
64.5 better than 2%
0.81–
46% of 39 duels better than 18%
29% of 14 situations better than 29%
Cache6
17% –
0.62 –
71.5 –
0.82–
36% of 22 duels –
25% of 4 situations –
Inferno5
40% –
0.64 –
73.3 –
-
55% of 22 duels –
50% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How THORA plays

Across 273 matches THORA averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 74.3; the rating across the 91 rated matches is 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.2. That is better than 79% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 14.8 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 60% win rate in 42 matches. In 30 of 91 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 203 matches with detailed stats: 31 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. THORA loses the most ELO on Ancient (−35 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (+125 ELO, win rate 59%). Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −5.1, ELO −160. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 52%, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 91 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +90.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.