StRoG0_m3nt

Russia
194 matches tracked 119 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does StRoG0_m3nt play?

Rating 1.09 K/R 0.80 ADR 85.0 from 194 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 72% on level 10
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 67%
Rating spread from 194 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
EntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 75%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp better than 72%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%−5 pp better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 38%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 64%+13 pp better than 99%
AWP share of kills 10%−1 pp better than 54%
K/D 1.08+0.04 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 3.9
Knife kills 3 in 194 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.4%+1.0 pp better than 72%
Rounds with 3K 5.2%+1.1 pp better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 5 aces in 194 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 31%−4 pp better than 24%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 better than 21%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.07 better than 31%
Rounds with a death 74%+3 pp better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.94.

Patterns

From the last 194 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −100 ELO
67 matches · 46% wins
In match 4 of the day +25 ELO
21 matches · 43% wins
Between 12:00 and 18:00 ±0 ELO, win rate 37%
On Thursdays −74 ELO, win rate 43%

StRoG0_m3nt loses the most ELO on Mirage: −100 ELO, 46% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 51 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.47 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 194 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
46% better than 26%
0.80 better than 75%
85.1 better than 71%
1.10 better than 70%
55% of 376 duels better than 70%
41% of 37 situations better than 59%
Dust 257
47% better than 31%
0.81 better than 80%
84.6 better than 68%
1.12 better than 75%
49% of 237 duels better than 36%
23% of 30 situations better than 14%
Ancient29
76% better than 98%
0.81 better than 80%
88.5 better than 83%
1.09 better than 72%
56% of 180 duels better than 75%
42% of 12 situations better than 59%
Anubis23
43% better than 19%
0.71 better than 33%
78.6 better than 37%
0.99 better than 32%
56% of 122 duels better than 72%
50% of 16 situations better than 79%
Cache7
100% -
0.86 -
85.8 -
1.18-
64% of 33 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke6
50% -
0.88 -
96.3 -
1.23-
59% of 22 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Inferno5
0% -
0.80 -
84.3 -
1.07-
33% of 24 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How StRoG0_m3nt plays

Across 194 matches StRoG0_m3nt averages K/R 0.80, ADR 85.0 and a rating of 1.09. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 64%. That is better than 99% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 74%. That is better than only 19% of players on level 10. On average 17.6 kills per match, 64% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 76% win rate in 29 matches. In 91 of 194 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (47%), in 64 it was below 0.90. In 194 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.32. StRoG0_m3nt loses the most ELO on Mirage (−100 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Ancient (+53 ELO, win rate 76%). Last 30 days: 119 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −45.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.