SoraXDD

MS
On FACEIT since 2024 268 matches tracked 108 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 103
2,993
30-day peak: 3,034
Rank EU ▲ 137 places
#7,990 #13 in MS
30 days · before #8,127 · best #7,220
Last updated:

How does SoraXDD play?

Rating 1.06 (from 128 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 82.7 from 268 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 61% on level 10
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 69%
Rating spread from 128 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 29% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 20%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (170 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp level
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 33%−6 pp better than 22%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 58%+7 pp better than 88%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 67%
K/D 1.08+0.05 better than 65%
Pistol kills per match 3.6
Knife kills 5 in 268 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.6%+0.3 pp better than 53%
Rounds with 3K 5.1%+1.0 pp better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 4 aces in 170 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 46%
Utility damage per round 4.0−0.1 better than 49%
Enemies flashed per round 0.65+0.35 better than 98%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, ADR at 82.0
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −94

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.72
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.78).

Patterns

From the last 268 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −90 ELO
38 matches · 37% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −10 ELO, win rate 48%
On Thursdays −9 ELO, win rate 46%

SoraXDD loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −90 ELO, 37% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 49 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.45 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 268 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage85
52% level
0.75 better than 53%
81.1 better than 51%
1.07 better than 59%
50% of 436 duels better than 41%
38% of 48 situations level
Dust 262
47% better than 32%
0.71 better than 35%
77.5 better than 32%
1.04 level
51% of 260 duels level
42% of 31 situations better than 61%
Ancient55
65% better than 88%
0.81 better than 78%
88.9 better than 83%
1.08 better than 65%
55% of 335 duels better than 70%
21% of 24 situations better than 14%
Anubis26
54% better than 58%
0.84 better than 88%
91.0 better than 91%
1.18-
58% of 90 duels better than 84%
42% of 19 situations better than 59%
Nuke20
60% better than 63%
0.79 better than 62%
81.1 better than 44%
0.86-
41% of 85 duels better than 6%
40% of 15 situations level
Inferno13
38% -
0.71 -
77.5 -
1.12-
45% of 66 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Cache7
71% -
0.69 -
77.1 -
0.80-
44% of 27 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How SoraXDD plays

Across 268 matches SoraXDD averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 82.7; the rating across the 128 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 58%. That is better than 88% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 33%. That is better than only 22% of players on level 10. On average 16.8 kills per match, 58% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 65% win rate in 55 matches. In 51 of 128 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 40 it was below 0.90. In 170 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.11. SoraXDD loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−90 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+76 ELO, win rate 47%). Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −9 pp, ELO −94. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, ADR at 82.0. Last 30 days: 108 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance −77.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.