Slash_i

AL
132 matches tracked 41 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Slash_i play?

Rating 1.14 (from 45 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 81.0 from 132 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 76%
Rating spread from 45 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 29% good 1.10 to 1.29 31% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 9 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 9 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherHeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−1.0 pp better than 34%
Opening duels won 58%+8 pp better than 95%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp better than 43%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.6 better than 92%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 56%+8 pp better than 88%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp better than 2%
K/D 1.08+0.07 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 4 in 132 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%+0.2 pp better than 51%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%+0.1 pp better than 54%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 16x 4K, 4 aces in 132 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 44%+9 pp better than 95%
Utility damage per round 6.2+1.9 better than 88%
Enemies flashed per round 0.30+0.02 better than 57%
Rounds with a death 69%−3.0 pp better than 84%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.79.

Patterns

From the last 132 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −49 ELO
22 matches · 55% wins

Slash_i loses the most ELO on Ancient: −49 ELO, 55% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.61 · Nuke
  2. Most kills in a match: 52 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 132 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage43
53% better than 58%
0.74 better than 56%
78.7 better than 44%
1.18–
55% of 139 duels better than 75%
63% of 27 situations better than 96%
Ancient22
55% better than 65%
0.74 better than 55%
86.1 better than 77%
1.11–
52% of 100 duels better than 61%
44% of 18 situations better than 69%
Inferno19
32% better than 4%
0.76 better than 62%
84.5 better than 65%
1.13–
62% of 73 duels better than 89%
28% of 18 situations better than 26%
Dust 216
56% better than 72%
0.73 level
77.2 better than 36%
1.17–
65% of 57 duels better than 98%
40% of 10 situations better than 53%
Anubis15
40% better than 17%
0.69 better than 29%
77.0 better than 31%
1.06–
58% of 55 duels better than 88%
33% of 18 situations better than 40%
Cache9
44% –
0.73 –
80.9 –
0.81–
57% of 28 duels –
22% of 9 situations –
Nuke4
50% –
0.82 –
88.9 –
1.29–
63% of 16 duels –
0% of 4 situations –
Vertigo4
0% –
0.88 –
85.3 –
1.25–
70% of 10 duels –
67% of 3 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Slash_i plays

Across 132 matches Slash_i averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 81.0; the rating across the 45 rated matches is 1.14. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%. That is better than 95% of players on level 9. On average 17.1 kills per match, 56% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 16 matches. In 28 of 45 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 11 it was below 0.90. In 132 matches with detailed stats: 16 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.19. Slash_i loses the most ELO on Ancient (−49 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Mirage (+23 ELO, win rate 53%). Last 30 days: 41 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −1.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.