Sky_7

Russia
62 matches tracked 40 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Sky_7 play?

Rating 1.01 (from 41 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 78.8 from 62 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 63%
Rating spread from 41 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (42 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3.0 pp better than 9%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp better than 29%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 46%+8 pp better than 86%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 71%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.3 better than 81%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 35%−12 pp better than 3%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp better than 36%
K/D 1.06+0.07 better than 72%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 62 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.0%0.0 pp level
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.2 pp better than 40%
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 1 ace in 42 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 34%−1 pp better than 41%
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.0 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.09 better than 74%
Rounds with a death 68%−5.0 pp better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +12 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 80.0, Headshots at 35%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep 2026 compared with Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.71).

Patterns

From the last 62 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −49 ELO
26 matches · 50% wins

Sky_7 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −49 ELO, 50% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.49 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 62 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 226
50% level
0.74 better than 58%
82.1 better than 62%
1.01–
55% of 93 duels better than 75%
39% of 18 situations better than 55%
Mirage11
36% –
0.58 –
64.5 –
0.84–
42% of 52 duels –
50% of 6 situations –
Ancient9
78% –
0.83 –
88.6 –
1.07–
52% of 29 duels –
60% of 15 situations –
Nuke7
57% –
0.74 –
78.2 –
1.00–
40% of 25 duels –
38% of 8 situations –
Inferno6
67% –
0.74 –
77.7 –
1.08–
55% of 11 duels –
43% of 7 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Sky_7 plays

Across 62 matches Sky_7 averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 78.8; the rating across the 41 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at 68%. That is better than 93% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 35%. That is better than only 3% of players on level 8. On average 16.3 kills per match, 35% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 50% win rate in 26 matches. In 16 of 41 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 15 it was below 0.90. In 42 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. Sky_7 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−49 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +12 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 80.0, Headshots at 35%. Last 30 days: 40 matches, win rate 58%, ELO balance −42.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.