ScRaPP1

Russia
102 matches tracked 10 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does ScRaPP1 play?

Rating 1.11 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.86 ADR 91.6 from 102 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 77% on level 10
1.11
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 70%
Rating spread from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 0% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average. More damage per round than the level 10 average.
Multi-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (40 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 56%+5 pp better than 83%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 48%+9 pp better than 92%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp better than 14%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 43%−8 pp better than 13%
AWP share of kills 20%+9 pp better than 85%
K/D 1.23+0.20 better than 93%
Pistol kills per match 3.6

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.1%+0.8 pp better than 65%
Rounds with 3K 4.9%+0.8 pp better than 79%
MVPs per match 3.0+0.7 better than 95%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 0 aces in 40 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 42%+7 pp better than 91%
Utility damage per round 4.8+0.7 better than 72%
Enemies flashed per round 0.300.00 level
Rounds with a death 70%−1 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +145
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 43%, Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.08, ADR −7.1

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.99. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.89).

Patterns

From the last 102 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −7 ELO
31 matches · 45% wins
In match 2 of the day +22 ELO
22 matches · 41% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −30 ELO, win rate 46%

ScRaPP1 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −7 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.92 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 48 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 102 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage31
45% better than 25%
0.87 better than 93%
90.0 better than 87%
1.18-
60% of 89 duels better than 91%
39% of 18 situations better than 53%
Anubis23
48% better than 36%
0.79 better than 73%
84.2 better than 66%
1.07-
48% of 65 duels better than 28%
57% of 7 situations better than 88%
Ancient17
65% better than 88%
0.95 better than 98%
98.9 better than 98%
1.06-
60% of 57 duels better than 91%
50% of 6 situations better than 82%
Dust 214
79% -
0.86 -
93.3 -
1.19-
57% of 28 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Inferno6
33% -
0.88 -
95.3 -
1.17-
41% of 17 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.87 -
98.1 -
-
57% of 7 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke4
25% -
0.82 -
95.5 -
-
43% of 7 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How ScRaPP1 plays

Across 102 matches ScRaPP1 averages K/R 0.86 and ADR 91.6; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 1.11. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 91.6. That is better than 94% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 43%. That is better than only 13% of players on level 10. On average 18.9 kills per match, 43% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 79% win rate in 14 matches. In 11 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (55%), in 6 it was below 0.90. In 40 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.20. ScRaPP1 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−7 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best from match 5 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 59%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +145. Got weaker: K/R −0.08, ADR −7.1. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 43%, Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 10 matches, win rate 60%, ELO balance +22.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.