Santinfps

Brazil
216 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Santinfps play?

Rating 1.12 K/R 0.81 ADR 88.0 from 216 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73%
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.41 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 216 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 26% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (177 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 89%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 89%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%−1 pp · Ø 40% better than 51%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 50%
K/D 1.13+0.08 · Ø 1.05 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 1 in 216 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.3% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.3%+1.9 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 83%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 37x 4K, 2 aces in 177 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

4.9 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 38%+4 pp · Ø 34% better than 77%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.9 · Ø 4.0 better than 77%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.04 · Ø 0.32 better than 43%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +399
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.81, ADR at 87.9, Headshots at 52%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.06, Win rate −6 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.83). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 216 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day +4 ELO
61 matches · 46% win rate
With hax1n on the team no ELO value
70 matches · 51% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +120 ELO, win rate 53%
On Sundays −26 ELO, win rate 47%

Santinfps loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: +4 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.71 · Ancient
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 216 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient56
68% better than 91%
0.85 better than 87%
91.9 better than 88%
1.18 better than 85%
60% of 310 duels better than 87%
40% of 25 situations better than 55%
Anubis46
65% better than 84%
0.85 better than 88%
91.1 better than 89%
1.18 better than 85%
62% of 211 duels better than 92%
39% of 23 situations better than 52%
Dust 240
58% better than 68%
0.76 better than 53%
82.8 better than 55%
1.06 right on the average
59% of 219 duels better than 83%
39% of 28 situations better than 52%
Cache28
50% better than 27%
0.78 better than 48%
85.0 better than 49%
1.05 better than 32%
53% of 155 duels better than 41%
33% of 9 situations better than 35%
Inferno18
50% better than 24%
0.79 right on the average
87.9 better than 63%
1.10 better than 45%
56% of 88 duels better than 55%
40% of 10 situations right on the average
Mirage16
38% better than 5%
0.75 better than 46%
83.0 better than 55%
1.04 better than 44%
51% of 78 duels better than 43%
29% of 7 situations better than 22%
Vertigo7
29% -
0.85 -
91.9 -
1.16-
63% of 41 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke5
60% -
0.77 -
85.5 -
1.01-
58% of 33 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Santinfps plays

Across 216 matches Santinfps averages K/R 0.81, ADR 88.0 and a rating of 1.12. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%, better than 89% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.7 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 68% win rate in 56 matches. In 111 of 216 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 60 it was below 0.90. In 177 matches with detailed stats: 37 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.17. Santinfps loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (+4 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Ancient (+254 ELO, win rate 68%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, +253 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +399. Got weaker: Rating −0.06, Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.81, ADR at 87.9, Headshots at 52%.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.