RustyVibe

USA
114 matches tracked
ELO
2,196
Peak across the last 114 matches: 2,461
Rank NA ▲ 49 places
#4,221
US #2,186 in US
30 days · prev. #4,270 · best #4,019
Last updated:

How does RustyVibe play?

Rating 0.98 (from 82 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 73.2 from 114 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31%
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 82 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
ClutcherAWPerMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (31 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

59% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 8%
Opening duels won 59%+8 pp · Ø 51% better than 96%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 48%
Clutch 1v2 won 32%+11 pp · Ø 21% better than 95%
Clutch kills per match 2.9+1.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.04 K/D and so just above the average (1.02).

Headshot rate 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average
AWP share of kills 24%+13 pp · Ø 11% better than 92%
K/D 1.04+0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 56%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.6% of rounds and so well below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 47%
3K rounds 2.6%−1.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 2%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 40%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 1 ace in 31 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.63 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 38%+2 pp · Ø 36% better than 70%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.63+0.34 · Ø 0.29 better than 98%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.06
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 72.0, Headshots at 50%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −17 pp, ELO −265

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.64
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: May 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.70). Slightly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 114 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −61 ELO
33 matches · 39% win rate

RustyVibe loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −61 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.83 · Cache
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 114 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage50
44% better than 24%
0.68 better than 23%
71.1 better than 9%
0.96 better than 27%
57% of 118 duels better than 82%
23% of 30 situations better than 13%
Ancient18
56% better than 62%
0.67 better than 16%
70.4 better than 5%
1.07-
67% of 12 duels better than 99%
57% of 7 situations better than 90%
Inferno15
47% better than 27%
0.76 better than 60%
79.2 better than 35%
1.13-
50% of 6 duels better than 38%
29% of 7 situations better than 35%
Nuke15
33% better than 2%
0.70 better than 31%
73.2 better than 13%
0.87-
65% of 26 duels better than 95%
17% of 6 situations better than 8%
Cache7
57% -
0.79 -
80.2 -
1.07-
38% of 13 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Dust 26
33% -
0.61 -
70.5 -
0.88-
69% of 13 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How RustyVibe plays

Across 114 matches RustyVibe averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 73.2; the rating across the 82 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 59%, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: 3K rounds at 2.6%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 56% win rate in 18 matches. In 28 of 82 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 35 it was below 0.90. In 31 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.03. RustyVibe loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−61 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Mirage (+59 ELO, win rate 44%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.06. Got weaker: Win rate −17 pp, ELO −265. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 72.0, Headshots at 50%.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.