Roberto58

Turkey
178 matches tracked 22 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Roberto58 play?

Rating 0.73 (from 42 matches) K/R 0.56 ADR 64.1 from 178 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 20% on level 1
0.73
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.27 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 26%
Rating spread from 42 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 5% good 1.10 to 1.29 5% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 57%
better than most on level 1 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (117 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 6%−2 pp better than 22%
Opening duels won 42%−1 pp better than 41%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 35%+3 pp better than 51%
Clutch 1v2 won 7%−13 pp better than 5%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.5 better than 23%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 35%−4 pp better than 34%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 56%
K/D 0.73−0.10 better than 29%
Pistol kills per match 1.3

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 9.5%−1.3 pp better than 30%
Rounds with 3K 2.1%−0.9 pp better than 31%
MVPs per match 1.3−0.4 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 0 aces in 117 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 43%+10 pp better than 97%
Utility damage per round 3.20.0 level
Enemies flashed per round 0.52+0.31 better than 96%
Rounds with a death 76%+1 pp better than 50%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 1 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04
= Stayed the same
ADR at 65.1, ELO at 266
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months: 0.57 (at the start 0.53).

Patterns

From the last 178 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −27 ELO
56 matches · 48% wins
On Mirage −25 ELO
43 matches · 56% wins
On Tuesdays ±0 ELO, win rate 51%

Roberto58 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −27 ELO, 48% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.58 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 26 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 178 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 261
61% better than 93%
0.58 better than 41%
65.8 better than 39%
0.84-
43% of 177 duels level
43% of 35 situations better than 74%
Mirage43
56% better than 82%
0.53 better than 23%
62.7 better than 26%
0.73-
36% of 129 duels better than 17%
28% of 18 situations better than 31%
Anubis25
56% better than 72%
0.54 better than 10%
62.6 better than 11%
0.58-
44% of 78 duels better than 41%
33% of 9 situations better than 40%
Ancient19
63% better than 87%
0.58 better than 22%
65.4 better than 19%
0.76-
39% of 57 duels better than 23%
67% of 3 situations better than 96%
Inferno18
39% better than 14%
0.54 better than 14%
64.0 better than 15%
0.29-
38% of 52 duels better than 14%
14% of 7 situations better than 8%
Nuke6
50% -
0.60 -
66.3 -
-
47% of 19 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.57 -
64.5 -
0.69-
39% of 18 duels -
20% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Roberto58 plays

Across 178 matches Roberto58 averages K/R 0.56 and ADR 64.1; the rating across the 42 rated matches is 0.73. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 43%. That is better than 97% of players on level 1. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.73. That is better than only 20% of players on level 1. On average 11.8 kills per match, 35% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 63% win rate in 19 matches. In 4 of 42 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (10%), in 31 it was below 0.90. In 117 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.87. Roberto58 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−27 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (−3 ELO, win rate 73%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 65.1, ELO at 266. Last 30 days: 22 matches, win rate 41%, ELO balance −52.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 1): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.