Remmi

LV
93 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Remmi play?

Rating 0.85 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.62 ADR 70.2 from 93 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 12% on level 4
0.85
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 35%
Rating spread from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 5% normal 0.90 to 1.09 15% weak 0.75 to 0.89 25% very weak below 0.75 40%
better than most on level 4 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (43 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3.0 pp better than 17%
Opening duels won 39%−10 pp better than 2%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 58%+21 pp better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 32%+10 pp better than 97%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 40%−3 pp better than 34%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 64%
K/D 0.83−0.13 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 3 in 93 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 9.9%−2.7 pp better than 4%
Rounds with 3K 2.7%−1.0 pp better than 14%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.2 better than 36%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 0 aces in 43 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 68%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.5 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28+0.04 better than 62%
Rounds with a death 75%+2.0 pp better than 32%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 4 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.61, ADR at 70.1, Win rate at 51%, ELO at 1,046
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.58
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months: 0.61 (at the start 0.63).

Patterns

From the last 93 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

Nothing clear

Nothing clear

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.51 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 27 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 93 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage32
50% better than 56%
0.65 better than 28%
72.3 better than 28%
0.78–
48% of 131 duels level
63% of 19 situations better than 95%
Anubis23
70% better than 98%
0.62 better than 15%
68.5 better than 10%
0.85–
43% of 81 duels better than 22%
29% of 14 situations better than 28%
Dust 216
25% better than 2%
0.60 better than 8%
72.6 better than 24%
0.78–
39% of 54 duels better than 8%
60% of 5 situations better than 95%
Ancient10
80% –
0.61 –
69.8 –
1.22–
38% of 29 duels –
71% of 7 situations –
Inferno4
25% –
0.55 –
62.1 –
-
33% of 9 duels –
0% of 1 situations –
Nuke4
50% –
0.61 –
62.3 –
0.76–
29% of 14 duels –
50% of 2 situations –
Cache3
33% –
0.60 –
69.4 –
0.53–
67% of 3 duels –
0% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Remmi plays

Across 93 matches Remmi averages K/R 0.62 and ADR 70.2; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 0.85. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 58%. That is better than 99% of players on level 4. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 39%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 4. On average 13.3 kills per match, 40% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 80% win rate in 10 matches. In 4 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (20%), in 13 it was below 0.90. In 43 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.92. Things go best on Mirage (+42 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.61, ADR at 70.1, Win rate at 51%, ELO at 1,046. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 60%, ELO balance +22.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 4): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.