Pitrowski

Poland
100 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Pitrowski play?

Rating 0.90 (from 41 matches) K/R 0.66 ADR 77.0 from 100 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 5% on level 10
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 39%
Rating distribution from 41 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 10% normal 0.90 to 1.09 12% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 41%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (39 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

Pitrowski wins 46 of 100 opening duels. 5 percentage points below the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 43%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Pitrowski wins 56 of 100 1v1s. 16 percentage points above the level 10 average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 56%+16 pp better than 99%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+9 pp better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.89 kills per death. 0.15 below the level 10 average (1.04).

Headshot rate 48%−3 pp better than 37%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp better than 7%
K/D 0.89−0.15 better than 6%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Pitrowski gets exactly 2 kills in 11.2 of 100 rounds. 2.2 percentage points below the level 10 average (13.4%).

2K rounds 11.2%−2.2 pp better than 5%
3K rounds 3.1%−1.0 pp better than 11%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.4 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 5x 4K, 1 ace in 39 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 7.3 utility damage per round from HEs and mollies. 3.2 above the level 10 average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 42%+7 pp better than 90%
Utility damage per round 7.3+3.2 better than 96%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29−0.01 better than 49%
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp better than 19%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.4, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +54
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.68, Headshots at 49%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.69. Last 3 months: 0.68 (at the start 0.65). 0.06 below the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 100 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −109 ELO
32 matches · 41% win rate
On Mirage −12 ELO
37 matches · 54% win rate
On Tuesdays −210 ELO, win rate 32%

Pitrowski loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −109 ELO, 41% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.62 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 29 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 100 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage37
54% better than 59%
0.68 better than 20%
79.1 better than 40%
0.90 better than 9%
42% of 164 duels better than 8%
38% of 8 situations on par
Inferno19
42% better than 18%
0.65 better than 10%
75.4 better than 16%
0.93-
43% of 56 duels better than 9%
50% of 4 situations better than 75%
Ancient13
46% -
0.74 -
83.9 -
0.95-
44% of 66 duels -
80% of 5 situations -
Cache10
60% -
0.73 -
81.4 -
0.93-
52% of 54 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Anubis9
33% -
0.53 -
63.5 -
0.67-
57% of 23 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Dust 24
50% -
0.50 -
70.1 -
0.82-
31% of 16 duels -
-
Nuke4
25% -
0.57 -
64.5 -
0.80-
56% of 9 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Vertigo3
33% -
0.64 -
79.0 -
0.91-
31% of 13 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Pitrowski plays

Across 100 matches Pitrowski averages K/R 0.66 and ADR 77.0; the rating across the 41 rated matches is 0.90. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 56%, better than 99% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.90, better than only 5% of level 10 players. Averages 14.7 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 11 of 41 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 25 it was below 0.90. In 39 matches with detailed stats: 5 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.91. Pitrowski loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−109 ELO, win rate 41%). Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.4, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +54. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.68, Headshots at 49%. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 38%, net ELO −58.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.