Pevetti

Finland
212 matches tracked 20 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Pevetti play?

Rating 1.02 (from 20 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 81.3 from 212 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51% on level 9
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 70%
Rating spread from 20 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 30% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 5% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 9 average.
AWPer
better than most on level 9 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (143 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+2.0 pp better than 77%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp level

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 40%
Clutch 1v2 won 14%−7 pp better than 11%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 52%+4 pp better than 72%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp better than 93%
K/D 0.99−0.01 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 3.8
Knife kills 16 in 212 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.3%+0.2 pp better than 50%
Rounds with 3K 4.0%+0.1 pp better than 51%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.1 better than 42%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 2 aces in 143 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.6 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.07 better than 32%
Rounds with a death 74%+2.0 pp better than 28%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +6 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.73, ADR at 80.8, ELO at 1,850
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 212 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −88 ELO
66 matches · 41% wins
In match 3 of the day −22 ELO
28 matches · 39% wins
On Dust 2 −12 ELO
33 matches · 55% wins

Pevetti loses the most ELO on Mirage: −88 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.50 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 212 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage66
41% better than 20%
0.75 better than 60%
80.3 better than 52%
1.13–
52% of 312 duels better than 59%
37% of 35 situations better than 48%
Ancient39
56% better than 68%
0.73 better than 47%
80.4 better than 46%
0.75–
54% of 200 duels better than 70%
50% of 22 situations better than 78%
Dust 233
55% better than 64%
0.75 better than 60%
86.3 better than 79%
1.23–
46% of 171 duels better than 26%
29% of 28 situations better than 25%
Anubis22
41% better than 21%
0.71 better than 39%
76.9 better than 31%
0.87–
50% of 119 duels level
27% of 15 situations better than 26%
Inferno19
53% better than 47%
0.73 level
82.4 better than 62%
0.92–
49% of 91 duels better than 34%
30% of 10 situations better than 29%
Nuke16
56% better than 54%
0.76 level
86.4 better than 69%
1.00–
58% of 111 duels better than 77%
38% of 8 situations level
Cache13
38% –
0.70 –
77.0 –
-
44% of 52 duels –
60% of 5 situations –
Vertigo4
75% –
0.79 –
78.4 –
-
57% of 21 duels –
0% of 2 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Pevetti plays

Across 212 matches Pevetti averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 81.3; the rating across the 20 rated matches is 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 12%. That is better than 77% of players on level 9. On average 16.1 kills per match, 52% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 56% win rate in 39 matches. In 10 of 20 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (50%), in 6 it was below 0.90. In 143 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.02. Pevetti loses the most ELO on Mirage (−88 ELO, win rate 41%). Things go best on Ancient (+17 ELO, win rate 56%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp, Win rate +6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.73, ADR at 80.8, ELO at 1,850. Last 30 days: 20 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance −24.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.