PeekzOr

Russia
232 matches tracked
ELO
3,146
Peak across the last 232 matches: 3,330
Rank EU ▼ 320 places
#4,225 #1,206 in RU
30 days · before #3,905 · best #3,905
Last updated:

How does PeekzOr play?

Rating 1.06 (from 150 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 79.7 from 232 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60% on level 10
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 70%
Rating spread from 150 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 average. More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (152 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 14%+3 pp better than 91%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp better than 88%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−8 pp better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 54%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 39%−12 pp better than 5%
AWP share of kills 45%+34 pp better than 99%
K/D 1.040.00 level
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 6 in 232 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.4%0.0 pp level
Rounds with 3K 4.9%+0.8 pp better than 79%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.2 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 2 aces in 152 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 25%−10 pp better than 3%
Utility damage per round 2.3−1.8 better than 6%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.02 better than 58%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.07, ADR +4.3, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +68
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.69).

Patterns

From the last 232 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 4 of the day −153 ELO
26 matches · 27% wins
On Anubis −75 ELO
38 matches · 58% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −67 ELO, win rate 41%
On Mondays −74 ELO, win rate 41%

PeekzOr loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day: −153 ELO, 27% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 47 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.14 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 232 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage106
56% better than 67%
0.76 better than 58%
81.2 better than 51%
1.07 better than 62%
59% of 548 duels better than 87%
38% of 53 situations level
Anubis38
58% better than 68%
0.77 better than 63%
80.9 better than 52%
1.12 better than 76%
52% of 208 duels level
26% of 19 situations better than 20%
Inferno33
48% better than 33%
0.74 better than 46%
77.9 better than 27%
1.04 better than 43%
59% of 198 duels better than 80%
35% of 23 situations better than 44%
Dust 217
24% better than 1%
0.66 better than 14%
73.3 better than 13%
1.01-
52% of 65 duels level
40% of 10 situations better than 57%
Ancient14
50% -
0.70 -
78.9 -
1.11-
60% of 58 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache14
36% -
0.66 -
72.6 -
0.83-
53% of 60 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Nuke10
30% -
0.82 -
86.4 -
1.21-
49% of 41 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How PeekzOr plays

Across 232 matches PeekzOr averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 79.7; the rating across the 150 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 14%. That is better than 91% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Utility with impact at 25%. That is better than only 3% of players on level 10. On average 16.1 kills per match, 39% of them headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 38 matches. In 69 of 150 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 152 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.07. PeekzOr loses the most ELO in match 4 of the day (−153 ELO, win rate 27%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+249 ELO, win rate 63%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.07, ADR +4.3, Win rate +9 pp, ELO +68. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 0%, ELO balance −21.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.