Palyad1n

Ukraine
224 matches tracked 60 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Palyad1n play?

Rating 1.01 (from 68 matches) K/R 0.76 ADR 83.6 from 224 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 40% on level 10
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 62%
Rating spread from 68 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 26%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average.
EntryMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (161 matches).

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 15%+4 pp better than 95%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp better than 78%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 44%−7 pp better than 16%
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp better than 79%
K/D 1.04+0.01 better than 52%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 4 in 224 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.2%−0.1 pp better than 43%
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.4 pp better than 32%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 59%
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 4 aces in 161 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 60%
Utility damage per round 5.0+0.9 better than 75%
Enemies flashed per round 0.16−0.14 better than 14%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +158
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 44%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −4.6, Win rate −4 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.79).

Patterns

From the last 224 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −20 ELO
43 matches · 53% wins
In match 3 of the day +47 ELO
39 matches · 44% wins
On Thursdays +25 ELO, win rate 31%

Palyad1n loses the most ELO on Ancient: −20 ELO, 53% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.73 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 44 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 224 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Anubis63
54% better than 58%
0.72 better than 39%
80.7 better than 48%
0.91 better than 10%
53% of 422 duels better than 59%
33% of 39 situations better than 40%
Mirage48
54% better than 58%
0.73 better than 43%
79.1 better than 42%
1.02 better than 45%
53% of 288 duels better than 58%
30% of 33 situations better than 25%
Ancient43
53% level
0.82 better than 81%
94.0 better than 94%
1.06-
61% of 261 duels better than 93%
56% of 18 situations better than 89%
Nuke30
50% better than 30%
0.80 better than 65%
84.1 better than 56%
1.09-
54% of 202 duels level
52% of 21 situations better than 79%
Inferno22
36% better than 6%
0.77 better than 62%
85.4 better than 66%
0.94-
63% of 137 duels better than 91%
63% of 16 situations better than 94%
Dust 217
41% better than 14%
0.73 better than 46%
79.1 better than 41%
1.05-
57% of 86 duels better than 78%
50% of 8 situations better than 80%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Palyad1n plays

Across 224 matches Palyad1n averages K/R 0.76 and ADR 83.6; the rating across the 68 rated matches is 1.01. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 15%. That is better than 95% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 44%. That is better than only 16% of players on level 10. On average 17.3 kills per match, 44% of them headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 54% win rate in 48 matches. In 26 of 68 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 26 it was below 0.90. In 161 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.03. Palyad1n loses the most ELO on Ancient (−20 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Mirage (+90 ELO, win rate 54%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +158. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −4.6, Win rate −4 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 44%. Last 30 days: 60 matches, win rate 45%, ELO balance +231.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.