POBORKIN666

BY
On FACEIT since 2020 357 matches tracked 172 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 368
3,056
30-day peak: 3,225
Rank EU ▼ 2,612 places
#6,064 #126 in BY
30 days · before #3,452 · best #3,452
Last updated:
Next update possible in 20m 42s

How does POBORKIN666 play?

Rating 1.12 (from 192 matches) K/R 0.81 ADR 86.1 from 357 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.12
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 74%
Rating spread from 192 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 25% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 11%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (289 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 12%+2.0 pp better than 73%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp better than 73%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 57%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 50%−1 pp better than 47%
AWP share of kills 11%0 pp level
K/D 1.17+0.14 better than 85%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 3 in 357 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.0%+0.7 pp better than 63%
Rounds with 3K 5.2%+1.1 pp better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 61x 4K, 8 aces in 289 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 37%+2 pp better than 69%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.8 better than 74%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.02 better than 45%
Rounds with a death 70%−2.0 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +450
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.81, ADR at 86.3
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.81 (at the start 0.83).

Patterns

From the last 357 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −60 ELO
30 matches · 33% wins
On Anubis −25 ELO
60 matches · 52% wins

POBORKIN666 loses the most ELO on Nuke: −60 ELO, 33% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.47 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 58 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 357 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage118
55% better than 63%
0.84 better than 86%
86.7 better than 77%
1.15–
57% of 544 duels better than 80%
39% of 67 situations level
Anubis60
52% better than 45%
0.81 better than 80%
85.8 better than 74%
1.09–
58% of 296 duels better than 81%
39% of 31 situations better than 49%
Ancient59
54% better than 56%
0.86 better than 90%
93.4 better than 93%
1.18–
54% of 297 duels better than 64%
38% of 39 situations level
Dust 253
57% better than 68%
0.76 better than 60%
82.9 better than 61%
1.08–
50% of 183 duels better than 43%
40% of 35 situations better than 55%
Nuke30
33% better than 3%
0.83 better than 75%
85.1 better than 55%
1.14–
50% of 117 duels better than 37%
38% of 29 situations better than 48%
Cache18
56% –
0.76 –
81.6 –
1.08–
42% of 83 duels –
43% of 7 situations –
Inferno18
50% better than 32%
0.68 better than 16%
76.7 better than 20%
0.98–
50% of 78 duels better than 35%
25% of 8 situations better than 21%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How POBORKIN666 plays

Across 357 matches POBORKIN666 averages K/R 0.81 and ADR 86.1; the rating across the 192 rated matches is 1.12. Biggest strength: Rounds with 3K at 5.2%. That is better than 86% of players on level 10. On average 18.1 kills per match, 50% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 57% win rate in 53 matches. In 98 of 192 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (51%), in 50 it was below 0.90. In 289 matches with detailed stats: 61 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.14. POBORKIN666 loses the most ELO on Nuke (−60 ELO, win rate 33%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+50 ELO, win rate 57%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +13 pp, ELO +450. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.81, ADR at 86.3. Last 30 days: 172 matches, win rate 55%, ELO balance −16.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.