Ozzj

Turkey
139 matches tracked 30 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Ozzj play?

Rating 0.96 (from 89 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 79.8 from 139 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 16%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 56%
Rating distribution from 89 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 31%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (72 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,321 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 72%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 70%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+3 pp · Ø 38% better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 21%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 74%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 49%
K/D 0.96−0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 17%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Zeus kills1 in 139 matches
Knife kills 6 in 139 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.4%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 44%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 24%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 13%
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 2 aces in 72 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.2 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 5.2+1.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 79%
Enemies flashed per round 0.37+0.06 · Ø 0.31 better than 70%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 79.7
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −9 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: July 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.68). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 139 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −43 ELO
51 matches · 47% win rate
On Mirage −26 ELO
31 matches · 55% win rate
On Sundays ±0 ELO, win rate 32%

Ozzj loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −43 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 31 · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.56 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 139 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 239
54% better than 56%
0.71 better than 30%
80.9 better than 46%
1.00 better than 32%
52% of 83 duels right on the average
29% of 14 situations better than 24%
Anubis32
47% better than 29%
0.72 better than 35%
82.6 better than 56%
1.02 better than 38%
53% of 114 duels better than 56%
36% of 11 situations better than 45%
Mirage31
55% better than 61%
0.69 better than 24%
77.8 better than 32%
0.87 better than 5%
51% of 76 duels better than 47%
11% of 9 situations better than 2%
Inferno14
57% -
0.72 -
81.7 -
1.00-
66% of 62 duels -
63% of 8 situations -
Cache13
69% -
0.69 -
76.6 -
0.95-
48% of 63 duels -
63% of 8 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.56 -
72.7 -
0.81-
36% of 11 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Overpass4
50% -
0.68 -
72.5 -
0.24-
33% of 3 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ozzj plays

Across 139 matches Ozzj averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 79.8; the rating across the 89 rated matches is 0.96. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.2, better than 79% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.96, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 69% win rate in 13 matches. In 26 of 89 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (29%), in 39 it was below 0.90. In 72 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.99. Ozzj loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−43 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+36 ELO, win rate 54%). Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, Rating at 0.96, ADR at 79.7. Last 30 days: 30 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +24.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.