OverHiTT

TH
100 matches tracked
ELO
2,151
Peak across the last 100 matches: 2,215
Rank SEA ▲ 432 places
#3,659
TH #94 in TH
30 days · prev. #4,091 · best #3,170
Last updated:

How does OverHiTT play?

Rating 1.00 K/R 0.68 ADR 75.5 from 100 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 40%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 100 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (34 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 1,862 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 5% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 5%−5 pp · Ø 10% better than 1%
Opening duels won 40%−11 pp · Ø 51% better than 1%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp · Ø 39% better than 9%
Clutch 1v2 won 30%+9 pp · Ø 21% better than 92%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

58% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 58%+8 pp · Ø 50% better than 91%
AWP share of kills 1%−10 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
K/D 1.01−0.01 · Ø 1.02 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 1 in 100 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 11.4% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.3%).

2K rounds 11.4%−1.9 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 9%
3K rounds 3.3%−0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 19%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 0 aces in 34 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.62 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 43%+7 pp · Ø 36% better than 91%
Utility damage per round 6.9+2.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 94%
Enemies flashed per round 0.62+0.33 · Ø 0.29 better than 98%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
ELO at 2,042
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.05, ADR −4.1, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp

Aug 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.70). Clearly below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 100 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −22 ELO
33 matches · 55% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −24 ELO, win rate 33%
On Thursdays +29 ELO, win rate 44%

OverHiTT loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −22 ELO, 55% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.17 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 38 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 100 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 233
55% better than 61%
0.68 better than 24%
74.4 better than 20%
1.03 right on the average
46% of 112 duels better than 25%
31% of 26 situations better than 30%
Ancient15
53% right on the average
0.65 better than 10%
76.1 better than 23%
0.91 better than 14%
43% of 49 duels better than 10%
13% of 8 situations better than 4%
Anubis15
40% better than 15%
0.62 better than 6%
70.0 better than 5%
0.92 better than 17%
39% of 46 duels better than 5%
50% of 8 situations better than 79%
Inferno14
36% -
0.69 -
76.3 -
1.01-
46% of 56 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Cache11
55% -
0.76 -
81.8 -
1.09-
36% of 47 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Mirage9
56% -
0.73 -
80.1 -
1.04-
44% of 27 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How OverHiTT plays

Across 100 matches OverHiTT averages K/R 0.68, ADR 75.5 and a rating of 1.00. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.9, better than 94% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 40%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 58% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 55% win rate in 11 matches. In 36 of 100 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (36%), in 40 it was below 0.90. In 34 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 0 aces. OverHiTT loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−22 ELO, win rate 55%). Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.05, ADR −4.1, Headshots −2 pp, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ELO at 2,042.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.