NoProblemGuy

FO
On FACEIT since 2015 199 matches tracked 36 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 34
2,992
30-day peak: 3,078
Rank EU ▼ 2,194 places
#8,191
FO #18 in FO
30 days · prev. #5,997 · best #5,587
Last updated:

How does NoProblemGuy play?

Rating 1.10 K/R 0.78 ADR 81.2 from 199 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 67%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 199 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average.
AWPer
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (129 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 10,593 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 10% of rounds and so clearly below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 48%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

32% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (40%).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−8 pp · Ø 40% better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

46% headshots and so well below the average (52%).

Headshot rate 46%−6 pp · Ø 52% better than 19%
AWP share of kills 25%+14 pp · Ø 11% better than 91%
K/D 1.13+0.08 · Ø 1.05 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 7 in 199 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.0%+0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 56%
3K rounds 4.9%+0.8 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 3 aces in 129 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.0 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 38%+4 pp · Ø 34% better than 77%
Utility damage per round 6.0+2.0 · Ø 4.0 better than 91%
Enemies flashed per round 0.42+0.10 · Ø 0.32 better than 80%
Deaths per round 68%−3 pp · Ø 71% better than 81%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.07, ADR −4.4, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −421

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.82
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.82. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.81). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 199 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −86 ELO
50 matches · 52% win rate
From match 5 of the day −44 ELO
28 matches · 50% win rate
On Saturdays −84 ELO, win rate 45%

NoProblemGuy loses the most ELO on Cache: −86 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.23 · Ancient
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 199 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Cache50
52% better than 31%
0.71 better than 20%
75.7 better than 13%
1.00 better than 20%
46% of 227 duels better than 11%
21% of 29 situations better than 13%
Nuke44
61% better than 66%
0.83 better than 74%
83.1 better than 51%
1.20 better than 80%
57% of 178 duels better than 71%
41% of 32 situations better than 53%
Inferno39
62% better than 66%
0.84 better than 74%
89.7 better than 70%
1.21 better than 75%
64% of 174 duels better than 89%
26% of 23 situations better than 22%
Ancient32
56% better than 58%
0.78 better than 62%
79.9 better than 37%
1.11 better than 69%
56% of 106 duels better than 71%
52% of 21 situations better than 83%
Dust 212
33% -
0.77 -
82.1 -
1.06-
56% of 54 duels -
13% of 8 situations -
Mirage11
55% -
0.66 -
75.4 -
0.92-
55% of 42 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Anubis6
50% -
0.72 -
75.7 -
1.00-
41% of 34 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Vertigo5
40% -
0.76 -
79.9 -
1.08-
54% of 13 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How NoProblemGuy plays

Across 199 matches NoProblemGuy averages K/R 0.78, ADR 81.2 and a rating of 1.10. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.0, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 16.9 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 62% win rate in 39 matches. In 98 of 199 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 58 it was below 0.90. In 129 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.17. NoProblemGuy loses the most ELO on Cache (−86 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+182 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +182 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.07, ADR −4.4, Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −421. Last 30 days: 36 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +38.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.