Nacho13

AR
280 matches tracked 65 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Nacho13 play?

Rating 0.97 K/R 0.72 ADR 83.1 from 280 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 34%
0.97
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 280 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 29%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average.
Multi-killsEntry
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (219 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,425 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 30%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 28%−10 pp · Ø 38% better than 9%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 63%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 8%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.94 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 48%+1 pp · Ø 47% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 19%+9 pp · Ø 10% better than 85%
K/D 0.94−0.07 · Ø 1.01 better than 27%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 7 in 280 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.4 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 40%
3K rounds 3.9%0.0 pp · Ø 3.9% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 49x 4K, 3 aces in 219 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.7 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 81%
Utility damage per round 7.7+3.4 · Ø 4.3 better than 97%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.15 · Ø 0.28 better than 14%
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp · Ø 72% better than 7%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp
= Stayed the same
ADR at 82.5, Win rate at 51%, ELO at 1,554
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.05

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.76). Just below the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 280 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −158 ELO
74 matches · 43% win rate
On Mirage −70 ELO
52 matches · 56% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −29 ELO, win rate 38%
On Tuesdays −195 ELO, win rate 39%

Nacho13 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −158 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.35 · Nuke
  2. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 45 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 280 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage52
56% better than 71%
0.73 right on the average
81.7 better than 60%
0.99 better than 45%
47% of 293 duels better than 31%
31% of 26 situations better than 32%
Inferno47
51% better than 44%
0.71 right on the average
83.8 better than 76%
0.96 better than 34%
52% of 275 duels better than 58%
25% of 20 situations better than 25%
Dust 246
54% better than 67%
0.69 better than 32%
81.0 better than 57%
0.93 better than 22%
51% of 242 duels right on the average
19% of 16 situations better than 11%
Nuke46
61% better than 68%
0.77 better than 62%
83.0 better than 58%
1.04 right on the average
49% of 297 duels better than 33%
45% of 29 situations better than 73%
Anubis35
49% better than 39%
0.74 better than 58%
85.9 better than 79%
1.01 right on the average
49% of 220 duels better than 44%
41% of 17 situations better than 59%
Ancient33
39% better than 15%
0.69 better than 24%
82.1 better than 55%
0.89 better than 11%
48% of 180 duels better than 34%
0% of 11 situations better than 1%
Cache18
39% -
0.74 -
86.8 -
0.99-
46% of 110 duels -
0% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Nacho13 plays

Across 280 matches Nacho13 averages K/R 0.72, ADR 83.1 and a rating of 0.97. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.7, better than 97% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 7% of level 8 players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 61% win rate in 46 matches. In 97 of 280 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 130 it was below 0.90. In 219 matches with detailed stats: 49 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.04. Nacho13 loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−158 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Inferno (+58 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +53 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.05. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 82.5, Win rate at 51%, ELO at 1,554. Last 30 days: 65 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO −28.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.