Mr_RaNg0

IR
268 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Mr_RaNg0 play?

Rating 0.95 (from 188 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 76.0 from 268 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 15% on level 10
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 53%
Rating distribution from 188 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 30%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (188 matches).

Compared with 2,158 players on level 10, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

Mr_RaNg0 wins 46 of 100 opening duels. 5 percentage points below the level 10 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp better than 15%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Mr_RaNg0 wins 18 of 100 1v2s. 3 percentage points below the level 10 average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−4 pp better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

62 of 100 kills by Mr_RaNg0 are headshots. 11 percentage points above the level 10 average (51%).

Headshot rate 62%+11 pp better than 97%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 0.95−0.09 better than 19%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 5 in 268 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Averages 1.9 round MVPs per match. 0.5 below the level 10 average (2.4).

2K rounds 13.0%−0.4 pp better than 36%
3K rounds 3.2%−0.9 pp better than 14%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.5 better than 9%
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 1 ace in 188 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

25 of 100 nades by Mr_RaNg0 deal damage or blind an enemy. 10 percentage points below the level 10 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 25%−10 pp better than 3%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.2 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.02 better than 46%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp better than 29%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +7 pp, ELO +249
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, Headshots at 61%
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.4

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.71). 0.05 below the level 10 average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 268 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −75 ELO
20 matches · 50% win rate
On Ancient −4 ELO
33 matches · 45% win rate
On Wednesdays −24 ELO, win rate 36%

Mr_RaNg0 loses the most ELO on Nuke: −75 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 268 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 265
51% better than 45%
0.66 better than 14%
73.8 better than 15%
0.89 better than 7%
46% of 239 duels better than 21%
38% of 26 situations on par
Mirage65
45% better than 23%
0.71 better than 33%
76.2 better than 25%
0.96 better than 24%
47% of 232 duels better than 24%
33% of 39 situations better than 34%
Inferno37
62% better than 73%
0.72 better than 35%
78.9 better than 34%
0.99 better than 26%
51% of 154 duels better than 45%
50% of 12 situations better than 75%
Ancient33
45% better than 26%
0.71 better than 30%
76.7 better than 23%
0.95 better than 19%
48% of 129 duels better than 29%
26% of 19 situations better than 21%
Anubis31
55% better than 58%
0.69 better than 23%
77.1 better than 28%
1.03 better than 45%
49% of 140 duels better than 33%
53% of 15 situations better than 84%
Nuke20
50% better than 30%
0.73 better than 39%
78.0 better than 37%
1.02 better than 40%
52% of 75 duels on par
9% of 11 situations better than 3%
Cache17
59% -
0.62 -
71.8 -
0.85-
38% of 68 duels -
29% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Mr_RaNg0 plays

Across 268 matches Mr_RaNg0 averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 76.0; the rating across the 188 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 62%, better than 97% of level 10 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 25%, better than only 3% of level 10 players. Averages 15.0 kills per match with 62% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 62% win rate in 37 matches. In 51 of 188 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 89 it was below 0.90. In 188 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.04. Mr_RaNg0 loses the most ELO on Nuke (−75 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+99 ELO, win rate 45%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, −6 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +7 pp, ELO +249. Got weaker: ADR −4.4. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Headshots at 61%. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +44.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.