Monaseii

AR
103 matches tracked 10 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Monaseii play?

Rating 0.93 (from 82 matches) K/R 0.65 ADR 73.0 from 103 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 20%
0.93
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.29 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 45%
Rating distribution from 82 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 12% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 17% weak 0.75 to 0.89 26% very weak below 0.75 29%
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (78 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,182 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

45% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 38%
Opening duels won 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 15%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+5 pp · Ø 37% better than 74%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 16%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

36% headshots and so well below the average (46%).

Headshot rate 36%−10 pp · Ø 46% better than 7%
AWP share of kills 15%+5 pp · Ø 10% better than 73%
K/D 0.92−0.08 · Ø 1.00 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 1.7
Knife kills 4 in 103 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.7% of rounds and so well below the average (3.9%).

2K rounds 12.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 35%
3K rounds 2.7%−1.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 8%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.3 · Ø 2.2 better than 17%
4Ks and aces 12x 4K, 0 aces in 78 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.46 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 36%
Utility damage per round 5.5+1.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 81%
Enemies flashed per round 0.46+0.19 · Ø 0.27 better than 89%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 70%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.46, Win rate +14 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.65, ADR at 72.4, Headshots at 36%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jun 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.65. Clearly below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 103 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −4 ELO
31 matches · 35% win rate
In match 2 of the day +49 ELO
25 matches · 40% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +3 ELO, win rate 35%
On Saturdays +29 ELO, win rate 38%

Monaseii loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −4 ELO, 35% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Nuke
  3. Most kills in a match: 31 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 103 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 231
35% better than 9%
0.62 better than 9%
70.6 better than 9%
0.90 better than 16%
38% of 77 duels better than 4%
28% of 18 situations better than 24%
Mirage21
43% better than 24%
0.61 better than 6%
66.8 better than 3%
0.93 better than 25%
49% of 70 duels better than 44%
45% of 11 situations better than 73%
Nuke14
71% -
0.70 -
78.4 -
0.97-
48% of 52 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Inferno13
46% -
0.73 -
80.5 -
1.00-
50% of 56 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Anubis8
38% -
0.61 -
73.3 -
0.84-
35% of 17 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Cache8
63% -
0.67 -
78.1 -
0.76-
39% of 23 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Ancient4
25% -
0.65 -
74.3 -
0.85-
31% of 16 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Monaseii plays

Across 103 matches Monaseii averages K/R 0.65 and ADR 73.0; the rating across the 82 rated matches is 0.93. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.5, better than 81% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 36%, better than only 7% of level 7 players. Averages 14.2 kills per match with 36% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 71% win rate in 14 matches. In 23 of 82 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (28%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 78 matches with detailed stats: 12 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.95. Monaseii loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−4 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best on Mirage (+32 ELO, win rate 43%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.46, Win rate +14 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.65, ADR at 72.4, Headshots at 36%. Last 30 days: 10 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −24.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.