MistrzRyuuuk

Poland
On FACEIT since 2025 291 matches tracked 161 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does MistrzRyuuuk play?

Rating 0.89 K/R 0.64 ADR 72.8 from 291 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 18%
0.89
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.48 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 38%
Rating distribution from 291 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 8% good 1.10 to 1.29 7% normal 0.90 to 1.09 16% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 47%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (230 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 767 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 14%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 44%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.1 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−7 pp · Ø 38% better than 20%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 30%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 · Ø 1.6 better than 11%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.85 K/D and so clearly below the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 40%−4 pp · Ø 44% better than 29%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 31%
K/D 0.85−0.12 · Ø 0.97 better than 13%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 8 in 291 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 10.5% of rounds and so well below the average (12.8%).

2K rounds 10.5%−2.3 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 8%
3K rounds 3.7%0.0 pp · Ø 3.7% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 41%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 6 aces in 230 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.3 utility damage per round and so well above the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 28%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.4 · Ø 3.9 better than 77%
Enemies flashed per round 0.33+0.09 · Ø 0.24 better than 72%
Deaths per round 76%+3 pp · Ø 73% better than 24%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.06, ELO +310
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.65, ADR at 72.9, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −2 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.67. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.63). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 291 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −135 ELO
61 matches · 49% win rate
On Mondays +48 ELO, win rate 45%

MistrzRyuuuk loses the most ELO on Ancient: −135 ELO, 49% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 3.36 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 16 wins in a row · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 291 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage101
54% better than 69%
0.65 better than 24%
73.5 better than 27%
0.89 better than 23%
51% of 353 duels better than 59%
43% of 44 situations better than 66%
Ancient61
49% better than 44%
0.64 better than 18%
72.5 better than 18%
0.89 better than 22%
42% of 184 duels better than 13%
18% of 17 situations better than 11%
Dust 239
51% better than 53%
0.73 better than 65%
83.3 better than 76%
1.03 better than 69%
56% of 149 duels better than 87%
25% of 16 situations better than 20%
Nuke39
49% better than 32%
0.59 better than 6%
65.7 better than 5%
0.78 better than 5%
40% of 125 duels better than 9%
23% of 26 situations better than 22%
Anubis26
58% better than 76%
0.64 better than 18%
70.1 better than 11%
0.87 better than 15%
42% of 67 duels better than 10%
44% of 9 situations better than 65%
Cache12
50% -
0.61 -
71.2 -
0.84-
36% of 33 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Inferno12
58% -
0.56 -
66.0 -
0.77-
35% of 43 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How MistrzRyuuuk plays

Across 291 matches MistrzRyuuuk averages K/R 0.64, ADR 72.8 and a rating of 0.89. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.3, better than 77% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: K/D at 0.85, better than only 13% of level 5 players. Averages 14.1 kills per match with 40% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 58% win rate in 26 matches. In 63 of 291 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (22%), in 180 it was below 0.90. In 230 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.93. MistrzRyuuuk loses the most ELO on Ancient (−135 ELO, win rate 49%). Things go best on Anubis (+92 ELO, win rate 58%). Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.06, ELO +310. Got weaker: Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.65, ADR at 72.9, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 161 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −107.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.