Metzhonn

Turkey
135 matches tracked 74 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Metzhonn play?

Rating 1.03 (from 114 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.5 from 135 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 68% on level 7
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 58%
Rating distribution from 114 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 7 average. More first kills per match than the level 7 average.
Multi-killsEntry
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (114 matches).

Compared with 1,203 players on level 7, each player over up to their last 100 matches (50+).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

Metzhonn gets the first kill in 13 of 100 rounds. 3 percentage points above the level 7 average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp better than 89%
Opening duels won 52%+2 pp better than 71%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Metzhonn wins 17 of 100 1v2s. 4 percentage points below the level 7 average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp on par
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.01 kills per death. 0.01 above the level 7 average (1.00).

Headshot rate 47%+1 pp better than 53%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp better than 66%
K/D 1.01+0.01 better than 61%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 8 in 135 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Metzhonn gets exactly 3 kills in 4.3 of 100 rounds. 0.4 percentage points above the level 7 average (3.9%).

2K rounds 13.4%+0.2 pp better than 61%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.4 pp better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 on par
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 4 aces in 114 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 0.57 enemies flashed per round (57 per 100 rounds). 0.30 above the level 7 average (0.27).

Utility hit rate 25%−10 pp better than 6%
Utility damage per round 3.0−1.2 better than 26%
Enemies flashed per round 0.57+0.30 better than 96%
Deaths per round 74%+2 pp better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, ELO +119
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.75, ADR at 83.0
▼ Got worse
Win rate −7 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.74). 0.03 above the level 7 average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 135 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day +5 ELO
34 matches · 50% win rate
On Wednesdays −22 ELO, win rate 48%

Metzhonn loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: +5 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 11 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 48 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 135 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 241
63% better than 89%
0.82 better than 91%
90.1 better than 92%
1.16 better than 93%
57% of 239 duels better than 88%
35% of 17 situations better than 45%
Anubis26
62% better than 89%
0.72 on par
80.6 better than 58%
0.99 on par
51% of 144 duels on par
30% of 10 situations better than 32%
Mirage19
47% better than 36%
0.71 better than 45%
77.0 better than 40%
0.92-
41% of 82 duels better than 9%
38% of 13 situations on par
Inferno17
59% better than 70%
0.74 better than 66%
78.2 better than 48%
0.94-
53% of 68 duels better than 64%
58% of 12 situations better than 90%
Ancient16
69% better than 95%
0.73 on par
82.8 better than 69%
1.03-
46% of 67 duels better than 26%
50% of 10 situations better than 81%
Cache8
38% -
0.62 -
74.4 -
0.84-
53% of 53 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Vertigo5
20% -
0.77 -
80.1 -
1.06-
43% of 28 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Nuke3
0% -
0.80 -
80.6 -
0.66-
48% of 23 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Metzhonn plays

Across 135 matches Metzhonn averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.5; the rating across the 114 rated matches is 1.03. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 89% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 25%, better than only 6% of level 7 players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 69% win rate in 16 matches. In 42 of 114 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 48 it was below 0.90. In 114 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.16. Metzhonn loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (+5 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+2 ELO, win rate 63%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 64% win rate, −4 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, ELO +119. Got weaker: Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.75, ADR at 83.0. Last 30 days: 74 matches, win rate 62%, net ELO −48.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.