Mapfi

Ukraine
322 matches tracked 139 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Mapfi play?

Rating 1.14 K/R 0.83 ADR 86.7 from 322 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85%
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 72%
Rating distribution from 322 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (267 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 16% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 16%+6 pp · Ø 10% better than 98%
Opening duels won 56%+6 pp · Ø 50% better than 84%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

29% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+9 pp · Ø 20% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 18%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

64% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 64%+14 pp · Ø 50% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 41%
K/D 1.11+0.11 · Ø 1.00 better than 73%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 4 in 322 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.9 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.2).

2K rounds 15.7%+2.6 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 91%
3K rounds 5.6%+1.6 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 92%
MVPs per match 2.9+0.7 · Ø 2.2 better than 93%
4Ks and aces 76x 4K, 6 aces in 267 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

29% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 29%−6 pp · Ø 35% better than 12%
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.06 · Ø 0.30 better than 34%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 12%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether Mapfi is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 308 matches from the last 3 months and 14 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
JulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.89.

Patterns

From the last 322 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −197 ELO
92 matches · 54% win rate
On Ancient −115 ELO
69 matches · 45% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −137 ELO, win rate 44%
On Fridays −205 ELO, win rate 42%

Mapfi loses the most ELO on Mirage: −197 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 44 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.88 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 322 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage92
54% better than 58%
0.84 better than 87%
88.3 better than 82%
1.15 better than 82%
55% of 595 duels better than 70%
42% of 38 situations better than 59%
Dust 274
42% better than 18%
0.82 better than 83%
85.0 better than 71%
1.13 better than 78%
54% of 427 duels better than 65%
37% of 30 situations better than 46%
Ancient69
45% better than 27%
0.83 better than 84%
85.1 better than 69%
1.12 better than 78%
60% of 424 duels better than 89%
31% of 32 situations better than 29%
Anubis61
48% better than 36%
0.83 better than 86%
86.6 better than 76%
1.12 better than 76%
52% of 396 duels right on the average
46% of 24 situations better than 69%
Nuke24
67% better than 80%
0.88 better than 90%
91.5 better than 84%
1.19 better than 82%
58% of 146 duels better than 75%
60% of 15 situations better than 91%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Mapfi plays

Across 322 matches Mapfi averages K/R 0.83, ADR 86.7 and a rating of 1.14. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 64%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 29%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 18.4 kills per match with 64% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 67% win rate in 24 matches. In 157 of 322 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (49%), in 90 it was below 0.90. In 267 matches with detailed stats: 76 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.22. Mapfi loses the most ELO on Mirage (−197 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Anubis (+67 ELO, win rate 48%). Last 30 days: 139 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO −46.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.