Mamaan

France
203 matches tracked 105 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Mamaan play?

Rating 1.06 (from 132 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 79.6 from 203 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 66%
Rating spread from 132 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Hits the head
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (181 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%0.0 pp level
Opening duels won 49%−2 pp better than 28%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 29%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 level

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 59%+8 pp better than 90%
AWP share of kills 9%−2 pp better than 52%
K/D 1.06+0.03 better than 58%
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 6 in 203 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.1%+0.8 pp better than 65%
Rounds with 3K 4.2%+0.1 pp better than 53%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 better than 58%
4Ks and aces 24x 4K, 4 aces in 181 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 62%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.0 better than 78%
Enemies flashed per round 0.21−0.09 better than 24%
Rounds with a death 70%−2.0 pp better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ELO +311
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 80.0, Win rate at 51%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.71).

Patterns

From the last 203 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −49 ELO
57 matches · 39% wins

Mamaan loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −49 ELO, 39% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.07 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 40 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 203 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 263
46% better than 27%
0.76 better than 60%
80.6 better than 50%
1.11–
52% of 273 duels better than 54%
40% of 30 situations better than 55%
Inferno52
60% better than 67%
0.73 better than 40%
78.6 better than 29%
1.05–
50% of 256 duels better than 35%
43% of 21 situations better than 60%
Anubis46
57% better than 66%
0.73 better than 40%
76.7 better than 25%
1.05–
49% of 180 duels better than 33%
39% of 28 situations better than 49%
Cache14
57% –
0.70 –
78.3 –
1.01–
50% of 64 duels –
43% of 7 situations –
Nuke14
43% –
0.77 –
85.9 –
1.01–
39% of 77 duels –
36% of 11 situations –
Mirage9
33% –
0.75 –
83.8 –
1.20–
48% of 48 duels –
50% of 6 situations –
Ancient5
20% –
0.73 –
82.2 –
0.52–
36% of 14 duels –
75% of 4 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Mamaan plays

Across 203 matches Mamaan averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 79.6; the rating across the 132 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%. That is better than 90% of players on level 10. On average 16.5 kills per match, 59% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 60% win rate in 52 matches. In 50 of 132 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 181 matches with detailed stats: 24 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.07. Mamaan loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−49 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Anubis (+48 ELO, win rate 57%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +311. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 80.0, Win rate at 51%. Last 30 days: 105 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance +38.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.